Spring 2022

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
Friday Night Lights#5RogersPromotional2 Divisions05/27/2022 @ 16:00

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 17
Cape & Islands Fleet ChampionshipBarnstable Hyannis YCLeague Championship2 Divisions05/25/2022PendingOld Rochester RHS
Week 16
Baker Trophy 2022Lakewood Yacht ClubNational ChampionshipTeam05/21/2022In progress: 74Immaculata La Salle
National Invitational Tournament (NIT)Lake MassapoagNational InvitationalTeam05/21/2022OfficialTabor Academy
MDISA JV ChampionshipsSaints Peter & PaulDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/21/2022In progress: 4ASevern
NESSA Girls Championship (Herreshoff Trophy)Community Boating CenterDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/22/2022In progress: 7BSt. George's
Herreshoff Qualifier - BoothbayBoothbay Harbor YCDistrict Champ QualifierCombined05/21/2022OfficialLincoln Academy
Herreshoff Qualifier - NewportSail NewportDistrict Champ QualifierCombined05/21/2022OfficialSt. George's
Herreshoff Qualifier- Grass Island GreenwichGrass IslandDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions05/21/2022OfficialGreenwich
Dick Levesque Maine State Team Race ChampsSailMaineState ChampionshipTeam05/21/2022In progress: 37Falmouth  Maine
NJISA 2022 New Jersey State ChampionshipTRYC & BBYRAState Championship2 Divisions05/21/2022OfficialSouthern Regional
NYISA-SE NY State ChampsThe Waterfront CenterState Championship2 Divisions05/21/2022OfficialThe Stony Brook
MDISA Maryland ChampionshipGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighLeague ChampionshipCombined05/21/2022OfficialSevern
Herreshoff Qualifier - BarnstableBarnstable HSIn-District2 Divisions05/21/2022In progress: 7BMilton Academy
NJISA 2022 Spring Series 8Donovan CatholicIn-League2 Divisions05/18/2022OfficialToms River  North
VISA NSA Fleet Race RegattaYouth Sailing VirginiaIn-League1 Division05/21/2022OfficialKecoughtan
CBI 420 Series SixNeedhamPromotional1 Division05/17/2022OfficialBB&N
Friday Night Lights#4RogersPromotional2 Divisions05/20/2022In progress: 5BBarrington
CBI 420 Series SevenNeedhamPromotional1 Division05/20/2022OfficialThe Winsor
MBJA Tulip RegattaBlack River Public/Holland Christian/West Ottawa Public/Zeeland WestPromotional2 Divisions05/21/2022OfficialHolland Christian
LYC Spring Regatta 2022BexleyPromotional2 Divisions05/21/2022In progress: 7BOlentangy Liberty
Spring LMSS Team Race 2022MinnetonkaPromotionalTeam05/21/2022In progress: 63Minnetonka
The ShowcaseSeaholmPromotional1 Division05/21/2022OfficialTroy
Port Townsend OpenPort Townsend, NW Maritime CntrPromotional2 Divisions05/22/2022OfficialBainbridge
Week 15
MASSA Fleet Championship and Mallory QualifierChristchurch schoolDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialSevern
MASSA Silver Fleet ChampionshipYouth Sailing VirginiaDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
NESSA Team Racing Championship (Presidents Trophy)Connecticut CollegeDistrict ChampionshipTeam05/14/2022OfficialThe Hotchkiss
PCISA Gold PCC'sMission Bay Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/14/2022In progress: 20BMater Dei
NWISA Fleet Race ChampionshipSehomeDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialRoosevelt
NESSA Team Racing Tournament (Terk Trophy)Connecticut CollegeDistrict TournamentTeam05/14/2022OfficialFairfield Ludlowe
Scrappy Memorial RegattaCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialHolland Christian
NWISA Silver Fleet ChampsBellinghamIn-District2 Divisions05/14/2022In progress: 5AColumbia  - WA
NJISA 2022 Spring Series 7Southern RegionalIn-League2 Divisions05/11/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
MDISA Tier 2 Regatta at NERYCAppoquiniminkIn-League2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialAppoquinimink
MBL Team Race TournamentDuxbury Bay Maritime SchoolIn-LeagueTeam05/15/2022OfficialDuxbury
CBI 420 Series FourNeedhamPromotional1 Division05/09/2022OfficialNewton Country Day
CBI 420 Series FiveNeedhamPromotional1 Division05/11/2022OfficialNewton Country Day
Friday Night Lights#3RogersPromotional2 Divisions05/13/2022In progress: 3BRogers
Foundry #2 Spring RegattaThe Historic Coast Guard StationPromotional2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
SailMaine Saturday May 14 Team RaceCape ElizabethPromotionalTeam05/14/2022In progress: 10Falmouth  Maine
Minnesota Conference #4MinnetonkaPromotional2 Divisions05/14/2022In progress: 4BMinnetonka
GPSH Summer Breeze RegattaGPYCPromotional2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialGrosse Pointe South
TC Tier 3 14 mayoSt. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestPromotional2 Divisions05/14/2022OfficialGrand Haven
Orcas TestBallardPromotional1 Division05/14/2022In progress: 4Ballard
SailMaine Team Race May 7thSailMainePromotionalTeam05/14/2022OfficialLincoln Academy
SailMaine Sunday Team RaceCape ElizabethPromotionalTeam05/15/2022In progress: 21Portland
Week 14
SAISA Baker Team Racing District ChampionshipsCollege of Charleston Sailing CenterDistrict ChampionshipTeam05/07/2022OfficialImmaculata La Salle
NESSA George O'Day TrophyMITDistrict Championship2 Divisions05/08/2022OfficialBrunswick
IL State ChampionshipsBeacon Academy/Evanston Township HS/Loyola AcademyState Championship2 Divisions05/07/2022OfficialU Chicago Laboratory
Forrest Cook Regatta Oregon CupPort of Hood River Event SiteLeague Championship2 Divisions05/07/2022OfficialColumbia  - WA
NJISA 2022 Spring Series 6Christian BrothersIn-League2 Divisions05/04/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
VISA Christchurch Regatta 2Christchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions05/07/2022OfficialNorfolk Academy
MN Spring Conference #3Edina/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnIn-League2 Divisions05/07/2022OfficialMinnetonka
MDISA Tier 2 at SCCGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions05/07/2022OfficialSevern
CBI 420 Series 3NeedhamPromotional1 Division05/03/2022OfficialNatick
Friday Night Lights#2RogersPromotional2 Divisions05/06/2022In progress: 5BBarrington
2022 May MadnessArrowhead/Kettle Moraine/Marquette/Oconomowoc/PewaukeePromotional2 Divisions05/07/2022OfficialArrowhead
The Derby at PYCBloomfield Hills/Detroit Country Day/Mercy - MI/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division05/07/2022OfficialHolland Christian
Severn School Girls RegattaSevernPromotional1 Division05/07/2022In progress: 4Severn
SailMaine Sunday Series Mother's Day RegattaCheverusPromotional1 Division05/08/2022OfficialBoothbay RHS
Week 13
MISSA Baker QualifierDetroit Country Day/Mercy - MI/West BloomfieldDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/30/2022OfficialLake Forest
2022 NWISA Team Racing District ChampionshipEagle HarborDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/30/2022OfficialRoosevelt
2022 PCISA Silver PCC'sEncinal Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/30/2022OfficialMater Dei
MISSA Baker Gold FleetCommunity Sailing CenterDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/30/2022OfficialLake Forest
MASSA 2022 Team Race ChampionshipUS Naval AcademyDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/30/2022OfficialSevern
O'Day Qualifier @ Bristol, RIPortsmouth Abbey SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions05/01/2022OfficialSt. George's
O'Day Qualifier @Milton/BCHMilton/BC HighDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions05/01/2022OfficialMilton Academy
O'Day Qualifier @ HyannisHyannis YC/ Barnstable HSDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions05/01/2022PendingTabor Academy
O'Day Qualifier @ UConn Avery PointThe Williams SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions05/01/2022OfficialThe Hotchkiss
NYISA-NW All Girls QualifierRochester Yacht ClubLeague Championship1 Division04/30/2022OfficialWebster Central s
Spring Fling High School RegattaJackson Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions04/30/2022PendingSt. Michael Catholic
Silver Division Team Racing ChampionshipKitsap Sailing FoundationIn-DistrictTeam04/30/2022OfficialOlympia
Gallium Division Team Racing ChampionshipEagle HarborIn-DistrictTeam04/30/2022OfficialSehome
NYISA-SE All Girls QualifierThe Stony BrookIn-League1 Division04/27/2022OfficialRye
VISA Granby Hague Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-LeagueCombined04/30/2022OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
MSS Conference #2White Bear LakeIn-League2 Divisions04/30/2022OfficialMinnetonka
Donald Greene RegattaWellesleyIn-League2 Divisions04/30/2022OfficialWinchester
MDISA Kent IslandKent IslandIn-League2 Divisions05/01/2022OfficialSevern
CBI 420 Series 2NeedhamPromotional1 Division04/25/2022OfficialNatick
Friday Night Lights #1RogersPromotional2 Divisions04/29/2022OfficialBarrington
SailMaine Team Race #3SailMainePromotionalTeam04/30/2022OfficialLincoln Academy
Swag Bag InviteTabor AcademyPromotionalCombined04/30/2022OfficialTabor Academy
TC Tier 3St. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestPromotional2 Divisions04/30/2022OfficialGrand Haven
LTHS Spring RegattaLake TravisPromotional1 Division04/30/2022In progress: 11Unregistered-SEISA
Sheboygan Tier 3North (WI)Promotional2 Divisions05/01/2022In progress: 6BArrowhead
SailMaine Sunday Fleet Race #2SailMainePromotional2 Divisions05/01/2022OfficialFalmouth  Maine
MISSA Baker Silver FleetCommunity Sailing SchoolPromotionalTeam05/01/2022OfficialLatin  of Chicago
Week 12
MISSA MALLORY QUALIFIER (District Championship)Chicago Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialSt. Ignatius (IL)
2022 Team Race PCCs: Baker ElimsPeninsula Youth Sailing FoundationDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/23/2022OfficialMater Dei
Seafarers Cup-GOLDFidalgo BayDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialRoosevelt
Ohio State ChampionshipsSt. Francis DesalesState Championship2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialRocky River
Connecticut State Championship 2022Unregistered-NESSAState Championship2 Divisions04/24/2022OfficialThe Hotchkiss
VISA Team ChampionshipNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubLeague ChampionshipTeam04/23/2022OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
MDISA Fleet Race QualifierSevern Sailing AssociationLeague Championship2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialSevern
NJISA 2022 Spring Fleet ChampionshipTRYC & BBYRALeague Championship2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialDonovan Catholic
NYISA-SE League Fleet Race ChampionshipPort Jeff HarborLeague Championship2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialThe Stony Brook
NJISA 2022 Girls' Fleet ChampionshipCBA, TRYC & BBYRALeague Championship1 Division04/24/2022OfficialThe Pingry
VISA Girls Fleet ChampionshipYouth Sailing VirginiaLeague Championship1 Division04/24/2022OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Seafarers Cup-SILVERFidalgo BayIn-District2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialGarfield
Linda Juliano Girls TR Tourney '22Wellesley HS at Lake CochituateIn-DistrictTeam04/24/2022OfficialHingham
MDISA Gunston Spring Bronze '22The GunstonIn-League2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialThe Gunston
MN Conference #1Benilde St Margarets/Orono/WayzataIn-League2 Divisions04/23/2022OfficialSt. Paul Academy - M
Earth Day RegattaDetroit Country Day/Everest CollegiatePromotional1 Division04/24/2022OfficialWest Bloomfield
Week 11
SAISA Girls Championship - Rock the Boat RegattaEpiscopal of JacksoDistrict Championship1 Division04/16/2022OfficialBishop Kenny FL
NJISA 2022 Spring Series 4RanneyIn-League2 Divisions04/13/2022OfficialDonovan Catholic
VISA HRA Fleet Race RegattaYouth Sailing VirginiaIn-League2 Divisions04/16/2022OfficialNorfolk Academy
MDISA BCSC Tier 3 Regatta #1Calvert Hall College/Notre Dame PreparatoIn-League2 Divisions04/16/2022OfficialThe Gunston
Newport RegattaYaquina Bay Yacht ClubIn-League2 Divisions04/16/2022OfficialColumbia  - WA
JAX Battle of the riverBishop Kenny FL/Episcopal of JacksoPromotional1 Division04/11/2022OfficialBishop Kenny FL
CBI 420 Series 1Community Boating, IncPromotional1 Division04/14/2022OfficialThe Winsor
Rabbit RaceDetroit Country Day/Everest Collegiate/Mercy - MIPromotional1 Division04/16/2022OfficialWest Bloomfield
Bunny HopDetroit Country Day/Mercy - MIPromotional1 Division04/16/2022OfficialBath
Week 10
SEISA Fleet Race ChampionshipsNew Orleans Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialClear Falls
SEISA Team Racing ChampionshipNew Orleans Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipTeam04/10/2022OfficialClear Falls
Baker Pre Q East MichiganDetroit Country Day/Mercy - MI/West BloomfieldDistrict Champ QualifierTeam04/08/2022OfficialGrosse Pointe South
Ohio MISSA Mallory Pre-qualifierOlentangy Liberty/Westerville NorthDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
Mallory Pre Q East MichiganDetroit Country Day/Mercy - MI/West BloomfieldDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialGrosse Pointe South
MDISA Team Race QualifierArchbishop Spalding/BroadneckLeague ChampionshipTeam04/09/2022OfficialSevern
MISSA CENTRAL BAKER QUALIFIERLatin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegLeague ChampionshipTeam04/09/2022OfficialLake Forest
NYISA-NW League QualifierMercyLeague Championship2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialFairport
2022 NorCal Divisional ChampionshipRedwood City, CAIn-District2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialStevenson
Oak Harbor Team RaceOak Harbor/South WhidbeyIn-DistrictTeam04/09/2022In progress: 35Oak Harbor
2022 Sharon InvitationalSharon - Lake MassapoagIn-District2 Divisions04/10/2022OfficialWinchester
VISA CCS Fleet Race Regatta 1Christchurch schoolIn-League2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialChristchurch
NJISA 2022 BBYRA Spring InvitationalTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
MDISA JV Fleet RegattaSt. Mary's RykenIn-League2 Divisions04/09/2022OfficialBroadneck
MDISA Kent Island JVKent IslandIn-League2 Divisions04/10/2022OfficialThe Gunston
Week 9
MISSA CENTRAL MALLORY QUALIFIERLatin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegLeague Championship2 Divisions04/02/2022OfficialSt. Ignatius (IL)
NYISA-SE 2022 SUNY InvitationalSUNY Maritime CollegeIn-District2 Divisions04/02/2022OfficialThe Stony Brook
Bellingham Fleet RaceBellinghamIn-District2 Divisions04/02/2022OfficialBainbridge
NJISA 2022 Spring Series 2Donovan CatholicIn-League2 Divisions03/30/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
VISA NCS Team Race RegattaNorfolk CollegiateIn-LeagueTeam04/02/2022OfficialChristchurch
MDISA SCC Team RaceGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-LeagueTeam04/02/2022OfficialSevern
Lake Travis Spring 3Lake TravisPromotional1 Division04/01/2022OfficialLake Travis
SAISA Fleet Racing ChampionshipsSt. PetersburgPromotional2 Divisions04/02/2022OfficialImmaculata La Salle
NWISA Silver FleetBallardPromotional2 Divisions04/02/2022OfficialGig Harbor
SailMaine Sunday Series Fleet Race #1Cape ElizabethPromotional2 Divisions04/03/2022In progress: 4BBoothbay RHS
Week 8
Mississippi Fleet Racing ChampsSt. StanislausState Championship2 Divisions03/26/2022OfficialSt. Stanislaus
Mississippi Team Racing ChampsSt. StanislausState ChampionshipTeam03/27/2022OfficialSt. Stanislaus
NWISA Combined Division GoldSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/26/2022OfficialOlympia
NWISA Combined Division SilverSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/26/2022OfficialBainbridge
NWISA Combined Division BronzeSail Sand PointIn-District2 Divisions03/26/2022OfficialKingston
MDISA SSPP JV Fleet RaceSaints Peter & PaulIn-District1 Division03/27/2022OfficialSevern
NJISA 2022 Spring Series 1Christian BrothersIn-League2 Divisions03/23/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
NOLA Spring Series 6Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division03/25/2022OfficialMount Carmel Academy
MDISA SCC VarsityGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions03/26/2022OfficialSevern
CYC 2022 MISSA IcebreakerLatin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegIn-League2 Divisions03/26/2022OfficialWalter Payton Colleg
NJISA 2022 Spring Open RegattaTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions03/26/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
NYISA-NW Ice Breaker 2022BrightonIn-League1 Division03/26/2022OfficialPittsford Sutherland
AYC Spring Series 2Lake TravisPromotional1 Division03/25/2022OfficialLake Travis
NYISA-SE Icebreaker RegattaThe Stony BrookPromotional1 Division03/26/2022OfficialThe Stony Brook
Week 7
South Points 7 VarsityVero BeachIn-District2 Divisions03/19/2022OfficialRansom Everglades
South Points 7 JVVero BeachIn-District2 Divisions03/19/2022OfficialRansom Everglades
2022 PCISA SoCal 5 GoldFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division03/19/2022In progress: 16Mission Bay
2022 PCISA SoCal 5 SilverFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division03/19/2022In progress: 14Mira Costa
Spring Series 5 NOLAUrsuline AcademyIn-League1 Division03/18/2022OfficialMount Carmel Academy
VISA Maury Team Race RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-LeagueTeam03/19/2022OfficialNorfolk Academy
MDISA SSA Fleet RaceArchbishop Spalding/BroadneckIn-League2 Divisions03/19/2022OfficialArchbishop Spalding
NJISA 2022 Icebreaker RegattaTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions03/19/2022OfficialDonovan Catholic
NYISA-NW Spring OpenerBrightonIn-League1 Division03/19/2022OfficialFairport
Willamette Spring RegattaCentral Catholic/Franklin/Lincoln ORIn-League2 Divisions03/19/2022OfficialColumbia  - WA
MDISA SSA Team RaceArchbishop Spalding/BroadneckIn-LeagueTeam03/20/2022OfficialSevern
Week 6
Islands CupOak Harbor/South WhidbeyDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions03/12/2022OfficialOlympia
Islands Cup-SilverOak HarborIn-District2 Divisions03/12/2022OfficialGig Harbor
PCISA Gaucho Regatta - GoldSanta BarbaraIn-District2 Divisions03/12/2022OfficialMater Dei
PCISA Gaucho Regatta - SilverSanta BarbaraIn-District2 Divisions03/12/2022OfficialMater Dei
Wet & Cool RegattaFairhope Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/12/2022In progress: 6BFairhope
New Orleans Spring 4Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division03/11/2022OfficialMount Carmel Academy
Week 5
NWISA North RegionalsRooseveltIn-District2 Divisions03/05/2022OfficialOak Harbor
SP 6 VDavis Island Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/05/2022OfficialImmaculata La Salle
SP 6 JVH. B. PlantIn-District2 Divisions03/05/2022OfficialVero Beach
AYC Spring 1Lake TravisPromotional1 Division03/04/2022OfficialLake Travis
North Points #7 VarsityBishop Kenny FL/Episcopal of JacksoPromotional2 Divisions03/05/2022OfficialBishop Kenny FL
South Regional, NWISAOlympiaPromotional2 Divisions03/05/2022OfficialOlympia
Week 4
2022 Golden Bear - GOLDAlamedaDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions02/26/2022In progress: 5BMater Dei
2022 Golden Bear - SILVERAlamedaDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions02/26/2022In progress: 5AMira Costa
North Points #6 (Varsity only)Academic MagnetIn-District2 Divisions02/26/2022OfficialBishop Kenny FL
SAISA South Points SP#5 VarsityRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions02/26/2022In progress: 7BImmaculata La Salle
SAISA South Points SP#5 Junior VarsityRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions02/26/2022In progress: 7BImmaculata La Salle
Oak Harbor-Anacortes ClinicOak HarborPromotional1 Division02/26/2022OfficialAnacortes
Week 3
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaGlynn AcademyPromotional2 Divisions02/19/2022OfficialGlynn Academy
Week 2
NOLA Spring 2New Orleans Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division02/11/2022OfficialMount Carmel Academy
Week 1
North Points #5Bishop Kenny FL/Episcopal of JacksoIn-District2 Divisions02/05/2022OfficialBishop Kenny FL
PCISA NorCal #5 - GOLDTreasure Island Sailing CenterIn-League1 Division02/05/2022OfficialSan Domenico
PCISA Nor Cal #5 - SILVERSan DomenicoIn-League1 Division02/05/2022OfficialCarlmont
PCISA NorCal #6 - GOLDSan DomenicoIn-League1 Division02/06/2022In progress: 6Redwood
PCISA NorCal #6 - SILVERSan DomenicoIn-League1 Division02/06/2022In progress: 6Berkeley
Preweek 1
2021-22 PCISA SoCal 4 GoldAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division01/29/2022OfficialMater Dei
2021-22 PCISA SoCal 4 SilverAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division01/29/2022OfficialSan Pedro
Preweek 2
SAISA South Points 4Shorecrest Prep/St. PetersburgPromotional2 Divisions01/22/2022In progress: 4AImmaculata La Salle
Preweek 3
Rock the New YearSt. StanislausIn-District1 Division01/15/2022OfficialSt. Stanislaus