Fall 2019

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
NWISA Keelboat Invitational QualifierCYC SeattleDistrict Championship1 Division09/28/2019 @ 11:00

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 3
PCISA Singlehanded Championship (Radial)Unregistered - PCISADistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/21/2019In progress: 14Point Loma
PCISA Singlehanded Championship (Standard)Unregistered - PCISADistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/21/2019In progress: 10Point Loma
MISSA Cressy Qualifier (Standard)Benilde St Margarets/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/21/2019OfficialSt. Ignatius (IL)
MISSA Cressy Qualifier (Radial)Benilde St Margarets/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/21/2019OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
SAISA Cressy Qualifiers [Full-Rig]Ransom EvergladesDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/21/2019PendingCrown Leadership Aca
SAISA Cressy Qualifier [Radials]Ransom EvergladesDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/21/2019PendingAntilles
NYISA-SE FLEET LEAGUE CHAMPSThe Stony BrookLeague Championship2 Divisions09/22/2019In progress: 6BThe Stony Brook
Peninsula Yacht Club OpenHough HSIn-District2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialPine Lake Prep
Casco Bay Fall OpenSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions09/21/2019In progress: 8BFalmouth  Maine
Lake Max Fall RegattaCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions09/21/2019In progress: 8ACulver Academies
NWISA Women's Qualifiers 2019Capital/OlympiaIn-District2 Divisions09/21/2019In progress: 8BOlympia
Foundry Fall #2Aurora/Avon/Avon Lake/Bay/Beaumont/Benedictine/Firestone/Notre Dame Cathedral/Rocky River/Saint Joseph Academy/St. Edward/St. Ignatius (OH)/University/WestlakeIn-District2 Divisions09/22/2019In progress: 6BCranbrook Kingswood
Sunday Series week 3Falmouth MaineIn-District09/22/2019In progress: scheduledFalmouth  Maine
NJISA Raritan Tuesday Series 9-17-19SummitIn-League1 Division09/17/2019PendingSummit
VISA Peninsula Team Race Series 1Hampton RoadsIn-LeagueTeam09/18/2019In progress: 8Kecoughtan
NJISA 2019 Fall Series 2Ranney & Christian BrothersIn-League2 Divisions09/18/2019OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
NOLA Fall 2Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/20/2019PendingJesuit NOLA
VISA Poquoson Fleet Race Team 2Christchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/21/2019In progress: 3BChristchurch
VISA NA JV Fleet RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League1 Division09/21/2019In progress: 10Nansemond-Suffolk Ac
VISA Poquoson Fleet Race Team 1Christchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/21/2019In progress: 3BChristchurch
Minnesota Conference #2Mahtomedi/Mounds Park Academy/White Bear LakeIn-League2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialBreck
NJISA 2019 BBYRA High School InvitationalTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
BCSC 2019 Fall JV High School Fleet Race 1Gilman/TowsonIn-League2 Divisions09/22/2019In progress: 5BSt. Marys  (MD)
Foundry Fall #2 JV RegattaThe Historic Coast Guard StationPromotional1 Division09/22/2019In progress: 3Hawken
Week 2
MISSA Girls Great Lakes ChampionshipGrosse Pointe South/GPYCDistrict Championship2 Divisions09/14/2019In progress: 14BMinnetonka
SEISA Single Handed Champs - Full-RigPass Christian Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialJesuit NOLA
SEISA Single-Handed Champs - RadialPass Christian Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialSt. Stanislaus
Great Oaks QualifierSail Black RockDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division09/14/2019OfficialMoses Brown
MASSA Cressy Qualifier RadialShore Acres Yacht ClubDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/14/2019In progress: 11Rye
MASSA Cressy Qualifier LaserShore Acres Yacht ClubDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/14/2019In progress: 11St. Marys  (MD)
MN Conference 1 - Fall 2019Bloomington Jefferso/Edina/Hopkins/Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnIn-District2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialWashburn
Foundry #1The Historic Coast Guard StationIn-District2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
Bulldog ClassicPortlandIn-District2 Divisions09/14/2019In progress: 7BLincoln Academy
2019-20 PCISA SoCal 1 GoldFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/14/2019In progress: 6Dos Pueblos
2019-20 PCISA SoCal 1 SilverFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/14/2019In progress: 6Sato Academy of Math
Sunday Series week 2PortlandIn-District2 Divisions09/15/2019In progress: 5BYarmouth
NJISA Raritan Tuesday Series 9-10-19SummitIn-League1 Division09/10/2019PendingChatham
NJISA 2019 Fall Series 1Christian BrothersIn-League2 Divisions09/11/2019OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
NOLA Fall Series 1Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/13/2019OfficialMount Carmel Academy
ViSA Maury/Granby RegattaGranby/MauryIn-League2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
VISA NSA JV Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League1 Division09/14/2019OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
MDISA JV 1Great Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialSt. Marys  (MD)
2019 Fall Varsity Fleet Race 1GilmanIn-League2 Divisions09/14/2019In progress: 6BSevern
MDISA Team Race 1Great Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-LeagueTeam09/15/2019OfficialSevern
MDISA Kent Island JV 1Kent IslandIn-League2 Divisions09/15/2019In progress: 6BNorth East
Red Hat RegattaDetroit Country Day/West BloomfieldPromotional2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialGrosse Pointe South
Foundry #1 JV RegattaThe Historic Coast Guard StationPromotional1 Division09/14/2019OfficialRocky River
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaGolden Isles Community SailingPromotional2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialWando
St. Joseph InviteSt. JosephPromotional2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialHolland Christian
2019 MYST Fall ScramblePLSS/MYSTPromotional2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialNew Trier HS
Week 1
MN State Singlehanded TournamentBenilde St Margarets/Orono/Providence Academy/WayzataLeague ChampionshipSinglehanded09/07/2019OfficialMinnetonka
SAISA North Open at AYCAtlanta Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialAtlanta Classical Ac
Kick Off Classic 420sSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialArrowhead
Kick Off Classic LasersSheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-DistrictSinglehanded09/07/2019OfficialJones College Prep
NOYC Girl's RegattaUrsuline AcademyIn-District2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialIsidore Newman
Thomas Worthington InviteThomas WorthingtonIn-District2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialBay
Sunday Series #1Cape ElizabethIn-District2 Divisions09/08/2019OfficialFalmouth  Maine
NJISA 2019 Sailfest RegattaTRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
MDISA Season OpenerGreat Mills/Leonardtown HighIn-League2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialSevern
Preweek 1
Polar Bear OpenBowdoin College Coastal Studies CenterIn-DistrictCombined09/01/2019OfficialBarrington