Maryland State Championship

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1SevernAdmirals211839
2St. Marys  (MD)Saints212243
3Bethesda - Chevy ChaBattlin' Baron492372
4Severna ParkFalcons463581
5BroadneckBruins3862100
6KeyZags3273105
7Great MillsHornets4091131
8AnnapolisPanthers8965154
9Saints Peter & PaulSabres8571156
10Archbishop SpaldingCavaliers6989158
11Leonardtown HighRaiders9270162
*12Gilman9180171
*13Walt WhitmanVarsity10566171
14TowsonGenerals10185186
15South RiverSeahawks83110193
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.