Maryland State Championship

Race by race

TeamDiv.12345678TOT
1SevernA3321441321
AdmiralsB6132122118
Severn91318212632353939
2St. Marys (MD)A4412112621
SaintsB2224613222
St. Marys  (MD)61215212830354343
3Bethesda - Chevy ChaA1144121210549
Battlin' BaronB1341244423
Bethesda - Chevy Cha2614193349637272
4Severna ParkA5955657446
FalconsB56134121335
Severna Park102531394966748181
5BroadneckA6577525138
BruinsB114661389562
Broadneck17263952708094100100
6KeyA2266734232
ZagsB41310785111573
Key6213750657388105105
7Great MillsA76332631040
HornetsB1051414129151291
Great Mills172845627691109131131
8AnnapolisA1181113101512989
PanthersB98997115765
Annapolis2036567895121138154154
9Saints Peter & PaulA141314113891385
SabresB81113556131071
Saints Peter & Paul2246738997111133156156
10Archbishop SpaldingA878891161269
CavaliersB31211111510141389
Archbishop Spalding1130496892113133158158
11Leonardtown HighA10121312137111492
RaidersB129881077970
Leonardtown High22436484107121139162162
12South RiverA91115108914783
SeahawksB1515151514131211110
South River245080105127149175193193
*13GilmanA1510991514811MRP111
GilmanB137710914614MRP100
28456180104132146171(40)211
*14Walt WhitmanA131510141110DNSDNSMRP125
VarsityB71412133386MRP86
Walt Whitman20497198112125149171(40)211
15TowsonA121412151413138MRP121
GeneralsB14105121115108MRP105
Towson26506794119147170186(40)226
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker