Fall 2022

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
2022 MDISA TR QualifierSevernLeague ChampionshipTeam10/08/2022 @ 12:00
Great Lakes Qualifier - Traverse CitySt. Francis Travers/Traverse City Centra/Traverse City WestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions10/08/2022 @ 10:00
Lawrence A. White InvitationalCoast Guard AcademyNational Invitational2 Divisions10/08/2022 @ 09:30

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 5
ILCA 6 Burke Thomas TrophyBallardDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/01/2022OfficialBallard
ILCA 7 Burke Thomas TrophyBallardDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded10/01/2022In progress: 12Seattle Prep
MDISA Keelboat Qualifier @ Annapolis Yacht ClubAnnapolis Yacht ClubDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division09/27/2022PendingSevern
MISSA Keelboat ChampionshipCulver AcademiesDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division10/01/2022PendingMinnetonka
PCISA Keelboat Challenge 2022Francis ParkerDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division10/01/2022In progress: 6Mater Dei
Dusty Waters RegattaArrowhead/Kettle Moraine/Marquette/Oconomowoc/PewaukeeIn-District2 Divisions10/01/2022OfficialArrowhead
NESSA Fall FunFest (Gleekman Trophy)Sharon High SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/01/2022OfficialBarrington
Minnesota MSS Fall 2022 #3Lake Minnetonka Sailing SchoolIn-District2 Divisions10/01/2022In progress: 6BMinnetonka
Banks Blackwell InvitationalCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions10/01/2022In progress: 6BJones College Prep
NJISA 2022 Fall Series 3Donovan CatholicIn-League2 Divisions09/28/2022OfficialDonovan Catholic
New Orleans Fall 5Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/30/2022OfficialMount Carmel Academy
New Orleans Great Oaks QualifierCommunity Sailing New OrleansIn-League1 Division10/01/2022OfficialMount Carmel Academy
VISA Kecoughtan Fleet Race RegattaYouth Sailing VirginiaIn-League1 Division10/02/2022OfficialKecoughtan
Olentangy JV RegattaOlentangy OrangePromotional1 Division10/01/2022OfficialThomas Worthington
Olentangy InvitationalOlentangy Berlin HS/Olentangy/Olentangy Liberty/Olentangy OrangePromotional2 Divisions10/01/2022OfficialOlentangy Berlin HS
October Fun PYCSeaholm/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division10/01/2022OfficialTraverse City Centra
PYC #3 October FIRSTSeaholm/West BloomfieldPromotional1 Division10/01/2022OfficialWest Bloomfield
Week 4
2022 PCISA Single-handed District Champs ILCA 6Peninsula Youth Sailing FoundationDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2022OfficialWhittier Christian
NWISA Keelboat ChampionshipsOak HarborDistrict Championship1 Division09/24/2022OfficialBallard
NESSA Singlehand (Healy Trophy) ILCA 6Hyannis YCDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2022OfficialThe Hotchkiss
NESSA Singlehanded (Healy Trophy) ILCA 7Hyannis YCDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/24/2022OfficialBrunswick
MISSA Great Oaks QualifierDetroit Country Day/West BloomfieldDistrict Champ Qualifier1 Division09/24/2022OfficialNew Albany
MISSA Girl's ChampionshipLake ForestDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/24/2022OfficialJones College Prep
SAISA Cressy Qualifier (ILCA 7)Bishop Kenny FL/Episcopal of JacksoDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/24/2022OfficialSaint Thomas Aquinas
NYISA-NW Fleet QualifierRochester Yacht ClubDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/24/2022OfficialCanisius
SAISA Cressy Qualifier ILCA 6Bishop Kenny FL/Episcopal of JacksoDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/24/2022OfficialRansom Everglades
MDISA Fleet Race QualifierAnnapolis Yacht Club & Severn Sailing AssociationDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions09/24/2022OfficialSevern
NJISA 2022 Fall Fleet ChampionshipTRYC & BBYRALeague Championship2 Divisions09/24/2022OfficialDonovan Catholic
North RegionalsBellingham/Sehome/SqualicumIn-District2 Divisions09/24/2022In progress: 7BSehome
Pontiac Bay Regional Regatta (South Regional)Raisbeck Aviation/RooseveltIn-District2 Divisions09/24/2022In progress: 8BRoosevelt
NJISA 2022 Fall Series 2Christian BrothersIn-League2 Divisions09/21/2022OfficialDonovan Catholic
VISA NCS JV Fleet race regattaNorfolk CollegiateIn-League1 Division09/24/2022OfficialGrafton
2022 MN Fall Conference #2Southwest Senior/St. Paul Academy - M/WashburnIn-League2 Divisions09/24/2022OfficialSt. Paul Academy - M
MDISA BCSC Silver Regatta #1Baltimore County Sailing CenterIn-League2 Divisions09/24/2022OfficialSevern
Nor Cal 1 GoldRichmond Yacht ClubIn-League1 Division09/24/2022OfficialThe Urban
Nor Cal 1 SilverBerkeleyIn-League1 Division09/24/2022OfficialMiramonte
MDISA Kent Island Tier 3Kent IslandIn-League2 Divisions09/25/2022OfficialWithout Walls
Nor Cal 2 Silver SundayBerkeleyIn-League1 Division09/25/2022OfficialStevenson
Nor Cal 2 Gold SundayBerkeleyIn-League1 Division09/25/2022OfficialRedwood
DBMS InvitationalDuxbury Bay Maritime SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/25/2022OfficialSt. George's
MBJA Wooden ShoeBlack River Public/Holland Christian/West Ottawa Public/Zeeland WestPromotional2 Divisions09/24/2022OfficialBlack River Public
Week 3
MASSA Cressy Qualifer ILCA 7Tred Avon Yacht ClubDistrict ChampionshipSinglehanded09/17/2022OfficialSevern
NWISA Girls QualifiersOrcas Island Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions09/17/2022OfficialOlympia
MASSA CRESSY Qualifer ILCA 6 FleetTred Avon Yacht ClubDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/17/2022OfficialBethesda - Chevy Cha
MISSA Cressy Single-handed Full QualifierBay High School / Edgewater Yacht ClubDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/17/2022OfficialLake Forest
MISSA Cressy Single-handed Radial QualifierBay High School / Edgewater Yacht ClubDistrict Champ QualifierSinglehanded09/17/2022OfficialSt. Ignatius (IL)
2022-23 PCISA SoCal 1 SilverFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/17/2022In progress: 8Francis Parker
2022-23 PCISA SoCal 1 GoldFrancis ParkerIn-District1 Division09/17/2022In progress: 10Mater Dei
Arnold Brown 2022Sail MV BoathouseIn-District2 Divisions09/17/2022OfficialSt. George's
NJISA 2022 Fall Series 1RanneyIn-League2 Divisions09/14/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
NOLA Fall Series 3Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/16/2022OfficialBen Franklin
VISA Weekday Team Race #1Norfolk AcademyIn-LeagueTeam09/17/2022OfficialNorfolk Academy
VISA Maury Team Race RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-LeagueTeam09/17/2022OfficialChristchurch
NYISA-SE In League 9/17/22The Stony BrookIn-League2 Divisions09/17/2022In progress: 6BThe Stony Brook
Conference #1White Bear LakeIn-League2 Divisions09/17/2022OfficialMinnetonka
NJISA 2022 Back to School RegattaTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions09/17/2022OfficialChristian Brothers
Ranger Rally and Stags Leap RegattaCheverusPromotional2 Divisions09/17/2022OfficialFalmouth  Maine
PYC #1Everest Collegiate/SeaholmPromotional1 Division09/17/2022OfficialHolland Christian
2022 Fall ScrambleArrowhead/Kettle Moraine/Marquette/Oconomowoc/PewaukeePromotional2 Divisions09/17/2022OfficialArrowhead
Ranger Stags Sunday SeriesCheverusPromotional2 Divisions09/18/2022OfficialUnregistered-NESSA
Week 2
MN Laser State Championship RadialSt. Paul Academy - M/WashburnState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/10/2022OfficialWayzata
MN Laser State Championship FullSouthwest SeniorState ChampionshipSinglehanded09/10/2022OfficialSouthwest Senior
VISA Singlehanded Championship ILCA 6 RadialChristchurch SchoolLeague ChampionshipSinglehanded09/11/2022OfficialChristchurch
Lake Max Fall RegattaCulver AcademiesIn-District2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialJones College Prep
Community Sailing Girls RegattaCommunity Sailing New OrleansIn-DistrictCombined09/10/2022OfficialUrsuline Academy
Casco Bay OpenSailMaineIn-District2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialBarrington
Kick Off ClassicGlenbrook SouthIn-District2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialJones College Prep
VISA Norfolk Academy JV Fleet RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League1 Division09/10/2022OfficialYork
NYISA-SE In-LeagueThe Stony Brook SchoolIn-League2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialMamaroneck
VISA Poquoson Fleet Regatta.Youth Sailing VirginiaIn-League2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialNorfolk Academy
MDISA SCC Varsity Fleet RaceSCCIn-League2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialSevern
NJISA 2022 Sailfest RegattaTRYC & BBYRAIn-League2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialDonovan Catholic
MDISA Gunston Fall '22 BronzeThe GunstonIn-League2 Divisions09/11/2022PendingSevern
Thomas Worthington InvitationalThomas WorthingtonPromotional2 Divisions09/10/2022OfficialDublin Coffman
Thomas Worthington JVThomas WorthingtonPromotional1 Division09/10/2022OfficialOlentangy Orange
Sunday Series #1PortlandPromotional2 Divisions09/11/2022OfficialUnregistered-NESSA
Week 1
New Orleans Fall Series 1Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division09/02/2022OfficialMount Carmel Academy