Spring 2018

Coming soon

NameHostTypeScoringStart time
North East JV Regatta Spring 2018North EastIn-LeagueCombined04/28/2018 @ 10:00
BCSC High School Varsity #1 Spring 2018Boys Latin/TowsonIn-League2 Divisions04/28/2018 @ 09:00
NWISA Silver Fleet Race ChampionshipSail Sand PointIn-District2 Divisions04/28/2018 @ 10:30
Ohio State ChampionshipOlentangy LibertyState Championship2 Divisions04/28/2018 @ 10:00
Connecticut StatesCoast Guard AcademyState Championship2 Divisions04/28/2018 @ 10:00
Herreshoff Qualifier - MarionTabor AcademyDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/28/2018 @ 10:00
NWISA Fleet Race ChampionshipSail Sand PointDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/28/2018 @ 10:30

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 12
PCISA Gold PCCsUS Sailing Center - Long Beach, CADistrict Championship2 Divisions04/21/2018In progress: 12BPoint Loma
PCISA Silver PCC'sEncinal Yacht ClubDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/21/2018In progress: 10BRolling Hills Prep
NESSA Fleet Racing Championship (O'Day Trophy)Tabor AcademyDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/22/2018OfficialTabor Academy
O'Day Qualifier - Greenwich, CTIndian Harbor YCDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/21/2018OfficialBrunswick
O'Day Qualifier - Newport, RIIda Lewis YC/ St. George's SchoolDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/21/2018OfficialSt. George's
MISSA Central Baker Pre-QualifierHinsdale Central/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegDistrict Champ QualifierTeam04/21/2018OfficialNew Trier HS
O'day Qualifier - SailMaineGreely - MaineDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/21/2018OfficialMilton Academy
VISA Team Race ChmpionshipNorfolk Yacht ClubLeague ChampionshipTeam04/19/2018OfficialChristchurch
MDISA Team Race League ChampionshipSevernLeague ChampionshipTeam04/21/2018OfficialSevern
NYISA - SE Team Race ChampionshipThe WaterFront CenterLeague ChampionshipTeam04/21/2018In progress: 12Locust Valley
NJISA Spring Team ChampsOCC & TRYCLeague ChampionshipTeam04/21/2018OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
VISA Women's ChampionshipKecoughtanLeague Championship1 Division04/22/2018OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
NOYC High School RegattaUrsuline AcademyIn-District2 Divisions04/21/2018OfficialBen Franklin
NWISA Bellingham Team RaceBellinghamIn-DistrictTeam04/21/2018OfficialOlympia
Stony Brook vs. 3Village CompositeBay ShoreIn-LeagueTeam04/17/2018In progress: 1The Stony Brook
Raritan Team RacePerth AmboyIn-LeagueTeam04/17/2018OfficialSummit
NJISA Wed Series No. 4TRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions04/18/2018OfficialChristian Brothers
BCSC High School JV #1 Spring 2018Boys Latin/TowsonIn-League2 Divisions04/21/2018OfficialSevern
VISA NSA/Cox Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk Yacht ClubIn-League2 Divisions04/21/2018OfficialChristchurch
2018 NOLA Spring Series 5Ursuline AcademyPromotional1 Division04/20/2018OfficialIsidore Newman
Westerville ClassicWesterville NorthPromotional2 Divisions04/21/2018OfficialSt. Ignatius (OH)
Portland Team RaceLincoln ORPromotionalTeam04/21/2018In progress: 21Lincoln OR
Week 11
MASSA Spring Fleet Championship Mallory QualifierChristchurch SchoolDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/14/2018OfficialChristchurch
MASSA Spring Silver Fleet ChampionshipYouth Sailing VirginiaDistrict Championship2 Divisions04/14/2018OfficialKey
SEISA 2018 Fleet ChampsClear FallsDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/14/2018In progress: 8BClear Falls
SEISA 2018 Team Race ChampsClear FallsDistrict Champ QualifierTeam04/15/2018In progress: 6Clear Falls
MISSA East Baker Pre-QualifierGrosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-DistrictTeam04/13/2018OfficialGrosse Pointe South
MISSA East Mallory Pre-QualifierGrosse Pointe South/GPYCIn-District2 Divisions04/13/2018OfficialGrosse Pointe South
ISLANDS CUPSan Juan Island Sailing FoundationIn-District2 Divisions04/14/2018OfficialSehome
NJISA Spring Team Meet 1Christian BrothersIn-LeagueTeam04/09/2018OfficialRanney
Rye vs. RCDS Team RaceBay ShoreIn-LeagueTeam04/11/2018In progress: 3Rye Country Day
NJISA 2018 Wed Series #3OCC & TRYCIn-League2 Divisions04/11/2018OfficialRumson-Fair Haven
NJISA Spring Team Meet 2RanneyIn-LeagueTeam04/11/2018OfficialSouthern Regional
EYC JV Spring RegattaEastport Yacht ClubIn-League2 Divisions04/14/2018OfficialSevern
Oyster Bay vs. Locust ValleyBay ShoreIn-LeagueTeam04/14/2018In progress: 1Unregistered-MASSA
Oregon Series - NewportNewportPromotional2 Divisions04/14/2018In progress: 6BHood River Valley
Central Team Race ScrimmageChicago Yacht ClubPromotionalTeam04/15/2018OfficialNew Trier HS
Mt. Baker OpenMt. Baker Rowing & Sailing CenterPromotional2 Divisions04/15/2018OfficialBainbridge
Week 10
SAISA Womens ChampsJacksonville UniversityDistrict Championship1 Division04/07/2018OfficialWestminster
Mallory Central QualifierBrother Rice (IL)/Fenwick/Jones College Prep/Lane Tech College Pr/Lyons Township/U Chicago LaboratoryDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/07/2018OfficialNew Trier HS
MDISA Fleet RaceArchbishop Spalding/Broadneck/Key/South RiverDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions04/07/2018OfficialAnnapolis
NYISA - SE Fleet Race ChampionshipOyster Bay HSLeague Championship2 Divisions04/07/2018OfficialRye
Tier 3 Chicago YC JV RegattaHinsdale Central/Hyman G. Rickover Na/Latin of Chicago/New Trier HS/St. Ignatius (IL)/Walter Payton CollegIn-District1 Division04/07/2018OfficialKohler
Forrest Cook Regatta - Ranking Regatta #3Hood RiverIn-District2 Divisions04/07/2018In progress: 7AOES
Ridge White ClassicTabor AcademyIn-DistrictTeam04/07/2018OfficialTabor Academy
Forrest Cook Silver FleetHood River ValleyIn-District2 Divisions04/07/2018In progress: 6BOES
Olympia Team Race RegattaOlympia Yacht ClubIn-DistrictTeam04/07/2018OfficialOrcas
Sharon Invitational1 Beach St., Sharon, MAIn-District2 Divisions04/08/2018OfficialDover Sherborn Reg
FHS Host DHS and SHS @ PYCPYCIn-LeagueTeam04/04/2018OfficialFairfield Ludlowe
VISA Thursday Team Race SeriesNorfolk CollegiateIn-LeagueTeam04/05/2018OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Clipper ChallengeSailMaineIn-LeagueTeam04/07/2018In progress: 24BB&N
Foundry Spring #1The StationIn-League1 Division04/07/2018OfficialRocky River
Kent Island Spring RegattaKent IslandIn-League2 Divisions04/07/2018OfficialNorth East
SUNY Maritime Spring IntersectionalSUNY Maritime CollegePromotional2 Divisions04/08/2018OfficialSouthern Regional
Week 9
Raritan Tuesday Series 3-27-18SummitIn-League1 Division03/27/2018OfficialSummit
NJISA Wed Series #2TRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions03/28/2018OfficialSouthern Regional
VISA NCS Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League2 Divisions03/31/2018OfficialNorfolk Collegiate
Falmouth Team RaceFalmouth H.S.MEIn-LeagueTeam03/31/2018OfficialFalmouth  Maine
NYISA-NW Rochester Race NightMercyPromotional1 Division03/28/2018OfficialMcQuaid
Week 8
2018 SAISA District ChampionshipBishop Kenny FLDistrict Championship2 Divisions03/24/2018OfficialSouth Fork
NJISA 2018 Spring Fleet ChampionshipTRYC & OCCLeague Championship2 Divisions03/24/2018PendingRanney
NYISA-NW Spring Fleet ChampsMercy/Pittsford SutherlandLeague Championship2 Divisions03/24/2018OfficialSouthwestern Central
SSPP Fleet RaceTred Avon Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/24/2018OfficialSevern
2017-18 PCISA SoCal 5 SilverSan Diego Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division03/24/2018In progress: 13Long Beach Poly
NWISA Regional Team Race - BainbridgeBainbridgeIn-DistrictTeam03/24/2018In progress: 36Capital
2017-18 PCISA SoCal 5 GoldSan Diego Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division03/24/2018OfficialCorona del Mar
Oak Harbor Team RaceOak HarborIn-DistrictTeam03/24/2018OfficialOrcas
Northshore CupUnregistered-SEISAIn-District1 Division03/24/2018PendingSt. Stanislaus
Icebreaker RegattaChicago Yacht Club BelmontIn-District2 Divisions03/24/2018OfficialNew Trier HS
VISA Peninsula Team Race SeriesKecoughtanIn-LeagueTeam03/22/2018OfficialYork
Spring Series 4 NOLAUrsuline AcademyIn-League1 Division03/23/2018OfficialIsidore Newman
VISA York Fleet Race RegattaYouth Sailing VirginiaIn-League2 Divisions03/24/2018OfficialChristchurch
Kent Island JV Regatta 1Kent IslandIn-League2 Divisions03/24/2018OfficialAnnapolis
Spring Chill Team RaceGPYCPromotionalTeam03/24/2018OfficialRocky River
Caper Fleet RaceCape ElizabethPromotional2 Divisions03/24/2018OfficialPortland
Keelboat KickoffCourageous SailingPromotional2 Divisions03/25/2018OfficialWinchester
Week 7
Quartermaster Ranking Regatta (GOLD)Bellarmine/Charles Wright/Gig HarborDistrict Champ Qualifier2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialOrcas
SAISA South Point 7Jensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/Westwood/South ForkIn-District2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialSouth Fork
Quartermaster Ranking Regatta (SILVER)Bellarmine/Charles Wright/Gig HarborIn-District2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialOrcas
Tier 3 Columbia JV RegattaFenwick/Lyons TownshipIn-District1 Division03/18/2018OfficialNew Trier HS
NOLA Spring 3Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division03/16/2018OfficialIsidore Newman
VISA CCS Fleet Race RegattaChristchurch SchoolIn-League2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialChristchurch
Z Trophy March 17Sheridan Shore Sailing SchoolIn-League2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialNew Trier HS
AYC Varsity Fleet RaceAnnapolis Yacht ClubIn-LeagueCombined03/17/2018OfficialAnnapolis
DC Sail JV Fleet RaceBethesda - Chevy Cha/Georgetown Day/Walt WhitmanIn-League2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialAnnapolis
2018 NJISA IcebreakerTRYC & OCCIn-League2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialRanney
DC Sail TRDCSailIn-LeagueTeam03/18/2018OfficialSevern
SAISA South Points 7 JVJensen Beach/Martin County/MOA/Westwood/South ForkPromotional2 Divisions03/17/2018OfficialBraden River
Sunday Small Boat Series ThreeHood River ValleyPromotional1 Division03/18/2018PendingHood River Valley
Week 6
Mississippi Team Racing ChampionshipSt. StanislausState ChampionshipTeam03/10/2018OfficialSt. Stanislaus
SAISA South Points #6Shorecrest PrepIn-District2 Divisions03/10/2018OfficialRiverview
2018 Gaucho Regatta - GoldSanta Barbara Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/10/2018OfficialPoint Loma
SSP Combined Division - GOLDSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/10/2018OfficialNathan Hale HS
SSP Combined Division - SILVERSail Sand PointIn-DistrictCombined03/10/2018OfficialMercer Island
2018 Gaucho Regatta - SilverSanta Barbara Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions03/10/2018OfficialTamalpais
VISA Maury Fleet Race RegattaNorfolk Yacht and Country ClubIn-League2 Divisions03/10/2018OfficialNansemond-Suffolk Ac
DC Sail Varsity FRDCSailIn-League2 Divisions03/11/2018OfficialSouth River
SSA Varsity Team RaceSevern Sailing AssociationPromotionalTeam03/10/2018OfficialSt. Marys  (MD)
SAISA SP 6 JVH. B. PlantPromotional2 Divisions03/10/2018OfficialShorecrest Prep
SYC OpenSeattle Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions03/10/2018In progress: 6BOlympia
Sunday Small Boat Series TwoHood River ValleyPromotional1 Division03/11/2018PendingHood River Valley
Week 5
North Points #7 - BeaufortBeaufortIn-District2 Divisions03/03/2018OfficialPorter-Gaud
NWISA North RegionalsAnacortesIn-District2 Divisions03/03/2018OfficialFriday Harbor
New Orleans Spring Series 2Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division03/02/2018OfficialIsidore Newman
NWISA South RegionalsKingstonIn-League2 Divisions03/03/2018OfficialNorth Kitsap
Oregon RegionalsWillamette Sailing ClubPromotional2 Divisions03/03/2018In progress: 3BLincoln OR
North Points #7 - Beaufort - JV/CompositeBeaufortPromotional2 Divisions03/03/2018OfficialCape Fear Academy
Sunday Small Boat Series OneHood River ValleyPromotional1 Division03/03/2018PendingHood River Valley
Week 4
PCISA 4 Golden Bear Gold FleetTreasure Island Sailing CenterIn-District2 Divisions02/24/2018In progress: 6BNewport Harbor
PCISA 4 Golden Bear SilverTreasure Island Sailing CenterIn-District2 Divisions02/24/2018In progress: 6BCrystal Springs Upla
SAISA North Points #6Carolina Yacht ClubIn-District2 Divisions02/24/2018OfficialWando
Winter Fling RegattaLakewood Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division02/24/2018OfficialClear Falls
NOLA Spring Series 1Ursuline AcademyIn-League1 Division02/23/2018OfficialIsidore Newman
SAISA North JV regattaCarolina Yacht ClubPromotional2 Divisions02/24/2018OfficialWando
Week 3
Sunbury NP#5Richmond HillIn-District2 Divisions02/17/2018OfficialBishop Kenny FL
NorCal #3 GOLDRedwoodIn-League1 Division02/17/2018In progress: 7Alameda
NorCal #3 SILVERRedwoodIn-League1 Division02/17/2018In progress: 7Gunn
Week 2
SAISA Brunswick Open RegattaGolden Isles Community SailingPromotional2 Divisions02/10/2018OfficialWando
Week 1
2017-18 PCISA SoCal 4 SilverAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division02/03/2018OfficialNewport Harbor
2017-2018 PCISA SoCal 4 GoldAlamitos Bay Yacht ClubIn-District1 Division02/03/2018OfficialNewport Harbor
SuperbowlSt. StanislausIn-District1 Division02/03/2018OfficialIsidore Newman
Preweek 1
South Point #5 VarsityLakewood/Osceola Fundamental/Shorecrest Prep/St. PetersburgIn-District2 Divisions01/27/2018In progress: 12BSouth Fork
South Points #5 JVShorecrest PrepIn-District1 Division01/27/2018In progress: 10Shorecrest Prep
Preweek 2
SAISA South Points 4 - 2018 | VarsityRansom Everglades Upper SchoolIn-District2 Divisions01/20/2018OfficialH. B. Plant
SAISA South Points 4 - 2018 | JVRansom EvergladesIn-District2 Divisions01/20/2018OfficialPine Crest