SAISA South Points#3 Varsity

Summary

Saturday, December 8:

Thank you to all of the volunteers!

Score summary

SchoolTeamAPBPTOT
1Ransom EvergladesRaiders201636
2Immaculata La SalleRoyal Lions183351
3RiverviewVarsity462369
4H. B. PlantPanthers581573
5ManateeHurricanes344983
6SarasotaSailors622890
7Gulliver PreparatoryRaiders6452116
8Pine View Varsity5372125
9Saint Thomas AquinasRaiders6464128
10Pine CrestPanthers8764151
11WestminsterWarriors7979158
12South ForkSF BULLDOGS58101159
13Shorecrest PrepChargers7494168
14Carrollton of the S11860178
15Varsity65120185
*16Varsity8799186
*17Jensen BeachFalcons11373186
18Green Devils9997196
19DunedinGnarville Residents11687203
20Martin CountyTigers75133208
21Braden RiverPirates14799246
22Oxbridge AcademyThunderWolves127124251
23Vero Beach122MRP132MRP254
24Fort MyersGreen Wave124138262
25Varsity121MRP142MRP263
26MOA/WestwoodPanthers126139265
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.