SAISA South Points#3 Varsity

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School15Brandon Geller '19
PanthersDominic Canonico '19
2Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School16Javier Garcon '21
RaidersClaire Holzman '21
3RiverviewRiverview High School23Lillian Myers '19
VarsityTerra Ehrhart '20
4SarasotaSarasota High School28Will Murray '20
SailorsDan Keim '19
5Immaculata La SalleImmaculata La Salle High School33Justin Callahan '22
Royal LionsBrianna Ross '221-2,5-6
Isabela Martinez-Moure '20 *3-4
6ManateeManatee High School49Nick DeWitt '22
HurricanesRiley Baugh '20
7Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School52Chris Purcell '21
RaidersAbigail Sharp '22
8Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart60Lauren Russler '22
Carrollton of the SNatalie Scherr '20
*9Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School64Joey Meagher '20
RaidersCaroline DuBois-Weber '191-2
Kenna Reed '203-6
*10Pine CrestPine Crest School64Noah Fischer '191-4
Ryan Kronrad '225-6
PanthersRyan Kronrad '221-4
Mia Strempack '225-6
11Pine View School72James McGirr '20
Pine View VarsityMatthew Mason '19
12Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School73Caroline Locke '21
FalconsChandler Scott '19
13WestminsterWestminster Christian School79Jonathan Gleason '21
WarriorsJoshua Pike '22
14DunedinDunedin High School87Jack Parker '19
Gnarville ResidentsAine Porter '19
15Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School94Heather Kerns '20
ChargersZuri Patel '20
16St. Petersburg High School97Emily Allen '21
Green DevilsKalee Parmentier '191-4
Victoria Lescanzo '195-6
**17Lakewood High School99Cameron Delgado '191-4
Robert Hopkins '205-6
VarsityRobert Hopkins '201-4
Cameron Delgado '195-6
**18Braden RiverBraden River High School99Camden Sullivan '21
PiratesMateo Lewis '20
19South ForkSouth Fork High School101Griffin Pollis '19
SF BULLDOGSKatelyn Herter '20
20St. Stephen's Episcopal School120Kaitlyn Liebel '22
VarsityJacob Gekht '22
21Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy124Trevor Honeycutt '191-2,5-6
Luke Weisberg '193-4
ThunderWolvesLiz Cloninger '211-2,5-6
Kendall Heyman '21 *3-4
22Vero Beach High SchoolMRP132
Vero Beach
23Martin CountyMartin County High School133Kathryn Thorsen '21
TigersCameron Lott '201-4
Jennifer Donelon '225-6
24Fort MyersFort Myers High School138Bo Dwyer '22
Green WaveDerek Jones '21
25MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School139Nicholas Stange '20
PanthersGrace Lamb '191-4
Austin Daigle '205-6
26Naples High SchoolMRP142Thomas Connell '201-2
Chris Capiola '213-4
Lauren Connell '225-6
VarsityLauren Connell '221-2
Thomas Connell '203-4
Jack Breton '195-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (9) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.