SAISA South Points#3 Varsity

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Immaculata La SalleImmaculata La Salle High School18Mitchell Callahan '22
Royal LionsAntonio Miranda '20
2Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School20Lachlain Mc Granaham '201-2,5-6
Liam O'Keefe '213-4
RaidersHannah Bast '211-2,5-6
Bernat Miro '193-4
3ManateeManatee High School34Bryce Tone '21
HurricanesMatthew Mackin '211-2,5-6
Mia Johnson '203-4
4RiverviewRiverview High School46Mark Brunsvold '19
VarsityKay Brumsvold '21
5Pine View School53Mia Hanes '201-6
Pine View VarsityAlexander Vafeas '221-6
*6South ForkSouth Fork High School58Emily Bornarth '201-6
SF BULLDOGSEmma Barska '191-6
*7H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School58Connor Nelson '19
PanthersEmmy DiGiacomo '20
8SarasotaSarasota High School62Thommi Gritt '22
SailorsMatthew King '20
*9Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School64Daniel Hughes '211-6
RaidersMadeline Hughes '221-6
*10Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School64Connor Boland '211-6
RaidersDaniel Neville '211-2,5-6
Sam Juskiewicz '203-4
11St. Stephen's Episcopal School65J.J. (Jessica) Smith '201-6
VarsityEvanthia Stirou '221-6
12Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School74Elizabeth Shanahan '19
ChargersKarlei Kongsiri '19
13Martin CountyMartin County High School75Kingsley Ehrich '191-6
TigersMarc Kiener '201-6
14WestminsterWestminster Christian School79Enzo Menditto '221-6
WarriorsChristian Martinez '191-2
Fernando Sierra '213-6
**15Pine CrestPine Crest School87Bella Casaretto '221-6
PanthersMolly Schlesinger '221-6
**16Lakewood High School87Callista Hopkins '19
VarsityBella Keelin '20
17St. Petersburg High School99Emma Shakespeare '20
Green DevilsVictoria Lescanzo '191-2
Tommy Chase '203-6
18Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School113Chloe Hudgins '201-6
FalconsCole Degner '211-6
19DunedinDunedin High School116Jacob Armitage '20
Gnarville ResidentsGrace Pfaelzer '21
20Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart118Carolina Gaston '211-6
Carrollton of the SAlejandra Freyre '211-6
21Naples High SchoolMRP121
Varsity
22Vero Beach High SchoolMRP122
Vero Beach
23Fort Myers High School124Zachary Syska '22
Fort MyersMorgan Gahan '22
24MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School126Heriberto Lara-Mijares '201-6
PanthersEsbeydy Dumas '191-6
25Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy127Alexander Barr '191-6
ThunderWolvesRonia Clarence '21 *1-6
26Braden RiverBraden River High School147Mason Sullivan '221-6
PiratesJack Soodek '201-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.