VISA NA/Cox Fleet Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School19Alex Schuck '211-4
Robert Chase '225
Oaks 2Adam Elci '221-4
Jon Krueger '205
*2Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy23Charlie Britt '21
Bulldogs 2Henry Campbell '21
*3Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School23Maggie Campbell '221-4
Harrison Thomson '225
Oaks 1Clare Harbin '191-4
Sam Beck '215
4ChristchurchChristchurch School24John Vail '20
Seahorses 1Jeff Elkin '20
5ChristchurchChristchurch School30Clare Elden Gaule '21
Seahorses 2Kennedy Jones '20
*6ChristchurchChristchurch School31Tristan Elden '20
Seahorses 3Anna Flynn '20
*7Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy31Jennifer Permenter '21
Bulldogs 1Cameron LLoyd '19
8KecoughtanKecoughtan High School33Sam Brady '19
Warriors 1Laura Rhodes '201-3
Mallory Soter '204-5
9KecoughtanKecoughtan High School35Megan Geith '20
Warriors 2Ryan Nguyen '20
10GraftonGrafton High School40Haydon Gould '19
VarsitySara Howe '191-3
Charlie Gibson '204-51
11YorkYork High School63Kai Vylet '19
VarsityEthan White '21
12Frank W. CoxFrank W. Cox High School65Konrad Freischlag '20
FalconsJoshua Childers '21
13PhoebusPhoebus High School70Morgan Handly '212
PhantomsRamazani Clement '231-3
Victor Pirnik '224-52
14Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy75Katherine Anna Hamner '22
TrojansRiley Kelley '20
15PoquosonPoquoson High School79Chase Brewer '22
Islanders 1Barrett Wise '23
16Catholic HSCatholic High School81Josh Kiggans '21
Crusaders 1Chase Brittain '22
17Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy86Carter Lydon '21
SaintsAndy Beute '231-2
Adam McAninley '233-4
Morgan Jenkins '245
18Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy88Connor Duggan '19
Navigators 1Krysta Rutherford '19
19Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy92Scott Spencer '191-3
Drake James '204-5
Navigators 2Caden Sutton '211-3
Diaana Mohsin '194-5
20HamptonHampton High School95Molly Hanson '221
Charlotte Pirnik '202-52
CrabbersKevin Liang '201-3
Daniel Mayolas '214-5
21Peninsula CatholicPeninsula Catholic High School96Dan Whelan '20
KnightsKatie Fremaux '20
22TabbTabb High School102Elias Rooker '23
VarsityJude Link '221
23PoquosonPoquoson High School108Grace Waltinton '22
Islanders 2Katie Robinson '20
24Catholic HSCatholic High School112Mark Ostrowski '191-3
Maggie McDonald '194-5
Crusaders 2Maragret Lassalle '19
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1York sailor
2Kecoughtan sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.