Olentangy Fall Classic

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Westerville NorthWesterville North High School21Brendon Smucker '21
VarsitySam Heighway '21
2Thomas WorthingtonThomas Worthington High School25Nicholas Robertson '231
CardinalsEmma Hutchings '22
3St. Ignatius (OH)St. Ignatius HS - Cleveland, OH38Eric Pohl '241-20
WildcatsPatrick Wynn '241-20
4Olentangy OrangeOlentangy Orange High School39Mason Shaw '22
VarsityMolly Jones '232
5Olentangy LibertyOlentangy Liberty High School40Alison Hoeft '20
MascotsCameron Friedauer '20
6Olentangy OrangeOlentangy Orange High School41Dylan Robertson '241
PioneersJacob Pennels '25
7Saint Joseph AcademySaint Joseph Academy (OH)44Ashlin Fegen '201-20
VarsityMegan Fegen '221-20
8Rocky RiverRocky River High School49Jacob Myers '241-20
PiratesGus Brekke '241-20
9BayBay High School53Ashley Almquist '221-20
MixedElla Adelman '221-20
10New AlbanyNew Albany High School54Collier Ellis '21
VarsityAli Housteau '23
11Rocky RiverRocky River High School56Buck Rathbun '241-20
VarsityMax Movius '241-20
12Bishop Watterson58Jamie Touzinsky '203
MixedSam Schwartz '204
13New AlbanyNew Albany High School69Cameron McVey '201-2,5-65
Emily McVey '233-45
EaglesLilli Malone '226
14Westerville SouthWesterville South High School85Brady Rowe '23
WildcatsSam Winkler '23
15Westerville SouthWesterville South High School86Lukas Serenko '23
MixedGraham Newbauer '247
*16Olentangy LibertyOlentangy Liberty High School88Emily Williams '21
VarsityMarlie Boiston '22
*17OlentangyOlentangy High School88Tyler Berkey '24
MixedNathan Sanchez-Zarkos '258
18Thomas WorthingtonThomas Worthington High School103Jack Fischer '259
MixedJamal Ibhiram '2410
19Olentangy OrangeOlentangy Orange High School108Bella Boetcher '25
JVElla Longhouse '25
20Worthington Kilbourne115Matt Savage '22
Worthington KilbournEmma Hershey '23
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Olentangy Berlin HS sailor
2St. Francis Desales sailor
3Westerville North sailor
4Thomas Worthington sailor
5Olentangy Orange sailor
6Westerville South sailor
7Olentangy sailor
8Olentangy Liberty sailor
9New Albany sailor
10Worthington Kilbourn sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.