VISA CCS Leukemia Cup Regatta

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 1A3Gannon Troutman '21Marina Dryer '22
B4Jaxon Parker Searcy '22Francesca Penati '221-4
Clare Elden '215-6
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 2A10Louie LaFevre '21Cindy Wang '21
B9Anna Flynn '20Peyton Smith '21
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 3A12Clare Elden '211-4Kennedy Jones '20
Charlie Li '205-6
B5Anne Jensen '21Moseley Davidson '23
Christchurch SchoolSeahorses 4A18Jordan Bayliss '22Sarah Graves '22
B13Peyton McDonald '231,3Henry Mayer '231,3
Henry Mayer '232,4-6Peyton McDonald '232,4
Julia Quevedo '235-6
Frank W. Cox High SchoolFalconsA21No showNo show
B21No showNo show
Grafton High SchoolVarsityA15Blake Goodwin '23Lenore Dougherty '201-3
Jude Link '224-6
B19Luke Manternach '22Sylvia Dougherty '241-2,5-6
Hunter Bryson '223-4
Granby High SchoolCometsA19Huaqiu "Cho-Cho" Williams '22Tina Li '231-2,5-6
William Miller '233-4
B18Henry Allard '23Katherine Cason '20
Hampton Roads AcademyNavigatorsA1Niccolo Nodero '20Justus Kaminski '22
B15Cole Frankenhoff '22Samuel Strawn '23
Kecoughtan High SchoolWarriorsA16Morgan Handly '21Mallory Soter '201-2
Tori Dixon '203-6
B6Tyler Brown '22Ryan Nguyen '20
Maury High SchoolCommodores 1A14Sean Trudell '24Gabby Cloe '24
B17Connor McCarty '21Nicholas Davis '24
Maury High SchoolCommodores 2A20Charlotte Shumaker '24Gianna Dunn '23
B20Joseph Murphy '24Jack Carson '22
Nansemond-Suffolk AcademySaintsA6Kyle Pfrang '22Payton Yoder '22
B10Jack Butler '23Carter Lydon '21
Norfolk AcademyBulldogs 1A2Henry Allgeier '23Michael Hostutler '201-4
Ali Zaidi '205-6
B3Rebecca Schill '23Blake Brown '21
Norfolk AcademyBulldogs 2A5Jennifer Permenter '211-4Lydia Sweeney '211-4
Charlie Britt '215-6Audrey Permenter '235-6
B2Paul Trudell '22Marin Soderberg '241-2,5-6
Eliza Blythe '223-4
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolOaks 1A4Alex Schuck '21Adam Elci '22
B1Harrison Thomson '22Sam Beck '21
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolOaks 2A8Maggie Campbell '22Clara Murphy '23
B16Charlotte McCoy '241-2,5-6Jake Fowler '221-2,5-6
Mary Archer Connors '243-4Brylie Schaubach '223-4
ReservesKiana Beachy '24Michael Polsinelli '23
Norfolk Collegiate SchoolOaks 3A11Robert Chase '22Jackson Delanty '23
B12Kiana Beachy '24Michael Polsinelli '231-4
Brylie Schaubach '225-6
ReservesMary Archer Connors '24Jake Fowler '22Charlotte McCoy '24
Peninsula Catholic High SchoolKnightsA9Britt Cortina '20Audrey Merritt '20
B11Will Robertson '21Disraeli Brooks '22
Poquoson High SchoolIslanders 1A7Jack McKenna '20Ashlyn Wise '21
B8Charlotte Patterson '20Claire DiCarlo '22
Poquoson High SchoolIslanders 2A17Chase Brewer '22Michael Guye '201-2,5-6
Emery Hill '233-4
B14Grace Waltington '22Sam Palmertree '21
York High SchoolVarsityA13Justin Kelly '25Ethan White '21
B7David Hanna '21Charlie Gibson '20