2021 Anteater - SILVER

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Mater DeiMater Dei High School16Walter McFarland '25
MONARCHSHampton Tester '25
2Pacific Palisades Charter High School27Wills Stratton '25
Pacific Palisades ChMatthew Commons '24
3Mira CostaMira Costa High School28Jack Bradley '23
Mustangs 1Emma Bradley '25
4The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco30Cody Lamoreux '23
Breakers 1Kearney Spillane '24
5PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School35Cameron Farmer '251
PanthersJP Panebianco '261
6StevensonStevenson School37Ryan Marquess '22
Pirates 2Stevie Thomsen '23
7Francis ParkerParker38Charlotte Plant '24
ParkerFenja Bahrenburg '25 *
8Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride41Tristan Feves '22
WolfpackSiri Chang '26
9Santa Monica High SchoolMRP50
Vikings
10Mission BayMission Bay High School64Alex Markworth '25
BuccaneerAdam Hawks '251-2
Elliot Getz '253-5
11InternationalInternational HS - SF65Julien Prefot '22
JaguarsTheo Li '25
12CoronadoCoronado Islanders68Jay Sullivan '23
NadoRyan Dermody '24
13TamalpaisTamalpais High School69Jack Phibbs '23
Red Tailed HawksAlyssa Barkus '221-2,5
Jason Lester '243-4
14LoyolaLoyola High School71Carsten Zieger '24 *
CubsKenneth Funsten '22 *1-2
Oliver Genovese '24 *3-5
*15Design TechDesign Tech High School73Max McReynolds '23
d.techNathan Friedman '23
*16San DomenicoSan Domenico High School73Evie Littler '24
PanthersNina Polyakova '221-2,5
Filipe Engelhardt '223-4
17Mira CostaMira Costa High School74Gabe Hasen '25
Mustangs 2Ronan Curnyn '25
18Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools78Sebastian Green '22
CubsNatalie Tonkovich '24
19St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco83Beckett Shinn '22
WildcatsAudrey Whitney '221-2,5
Will Devine '223-4
20StevensonStevenson School101Luc DuPreez '23
Pirates 1Quinn Karm '23
21San Pedro High School106Gwen Hildebrand '25
San PedroNicholas Parsnik '26
22Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School108Tanner Jolly '24
BruinsNo show
23The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco111Sophia Edwards '231-2,5
Julia Middelton '233-4
Breakers 2Thalia Altschul '22
24PiedmontPiedmont High School119Conor Kim '23
VarsityAlex Zalewski '23
25MiramonteMiramonte High School125Austin Teodorovic '24
MatadorsLiam Lowell '24
26Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP131
Falcons 2
27Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP140
Falcons 1
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Los Alamitos sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.