2021 Norcal #3 Gold

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1StevensonStevenson School6Ryan Marquess '22
Pirates 1Abbie Zhang '24
2AlamedaAlameda High School14Chase Carson '25
Hornets 1Dylan Wondolleck '23
3StevensonStevenson School15Carmen Berg '22
Pirates 2Harry Marquess '25
4Aragon High School22Lucas Kasper '23
AragonGavin Hayes '24
5TamalpaisTamalpais High School25Omar Alami '251-2
Jack Phibbs '233-4
Red Tailed Hawks 2Alyssa Barkus '22
6RedwoodRedwood High School27Jim Young '23
GiantsBlake Oberbauer '25
7Archbishop Riordan HS28Declan Donovan '22
RiordanEva Bennett '25
8Mountain View High School (CA)40Justin Turcotte '251-2
Nathan Freed '233-4
Mountain View (CA)Adrian Maciuca '25
9StevensonStevenson School41Ryder Weston '23
Pirates 3Lilah Parker '22
*10San DomenicoSan Domenico High School47Evie Littler '24
PanthersNina Polyakova '221-4
Filipe Engelhardt '225-8
*11Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School47Annabelle Brameld '23
GriffinsAudrey Xu '26
**12St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco50Beckett Shinn '22
Wildcats 2Miles White '22
**13Sir Francis DrakeArchie Williams High School50AJ McKeon '23
Pirates 1Jason Lester '241
14The UrbanThe Urban School57Zach Gordon '24
BluesKai Classen '24
15The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco63Caspar Lenz Anderson '24
BreakersSophia Edwards '231-2
Lelio Maurillo '253-4
16AlamedaAlameda High School64Makenan Smith '23
Hornets 2Kelly Benson '24
17SF University HSSan Francisco University High School69Arthur Serra '231-2
Alice Newmeyer '253-4
Red DevilsAndrew James '25
18The AthenianThe Athenian School70Leo Marek '22
OwlsCalifornia Nunes '241-2,5-6,9-10
Benson Webb '243-4,7-8
b19St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco77Marina Priskich '22
Wildcats 1Sam Wu '221-2
Will Devine '223-4
b20Pacific Collegiate School77Spencer Koontz '24
VarsityKiersten Dungy '25
21Bishop O'DowdBishop O'Dowd High School78Xander Williams '24
VarsityMichael Pham '23
22Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools79Cristina Jackson '22
CubsMadeline Richardson '22
23MiramonteMiramonte High School85Heidi Sun '241-2,5-6
Austin Teodorovic '243-4,7-10
MatadorsHudson Straub '24
24TamalpaisTamalpais High School89Ian Somerville '221-2
Daniel Preger '233-4
Red Tailed Hawks 1Annika Burns '231-2
Charlie Winstead '243-4
25PiedmontPiedmont High School94Sara Govert '22
VarsityPeter Stokes '24
26St. Joseph Notre Dame HS - Alameda, CA102Amanda Wheeler '25
St Joseph Notre DameDeclan McFarland '25
27El CerritoEl Cerrito High School105Jonas Holdenried '22
VarsityKonrad Crebbs '22
28Sir Francis DrakeArchie Williams High School116
Pirates 2
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bNumber of high-place (11) finishes
1Tamalpais sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.