2021 Sea Otter GOLD

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Mater DeiMater Dei High School34Reade Decker '231-8
MONARCHS 1Sophia Mulvania '221-2,5-8
Damien Bocan '233-4
*2Point LomaPoint Loma High School36Harrison Strom '241-8
PointersMaggie Fleming '231-4
Skye Terrell '255-8
*3Mater DeiMater Dei High School36Tate Christopher '251-8
MONARCHS 2Vera Allen '231-8
4San Marcos High School39Carly Kieding '25
San MarcosHope Campbell '24
5Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School43Dylan Sih '241-10
Sea Kings 1Sophia Pearce '221-10
6Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School55Crue Ziskind '25
DonsSam Long '23
7CoronadoCoronado Islanders56Lina Carper '231-6
Max Olson '247-8
NadoStella Taherian '231-6
Jay Sullivan '237-8
8Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School63Reddin Kehrli '23
Sea KingsIan Thompsen '221-4
Chris Salas '225-15
9Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School66Jake Johansson '231-6
Conrad Cook '24 *7-8
Sailors 1Davis Gershon '241-6
Liam Armstrong '237-8
**10StevensonStevenson School71Carmen Berg '22
PiratesLilah Parker '22
**11Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School71Elsa Wiley '231-6
Sailors 2Samantha Hemens '231-6
Davis Gershon '247-8
12RedwoodRedwood High School81Morgan Headington '241-8
GiantsAllison Lee '231-8
13Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School94Piper Blackband '241-10
Sea Kings 2Taylor Bartell '241-10
14Laguna BlancaLaguna Blanca School108Myles Hazen '23
VarsityJack Andrews '221-2,5-6
Patrick Tanner '233-4,7-8
15AlamedaAlameda High School110Artemis Edison '22
HornetsSofia Coffin '221-6
Simon Rose '247-15
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (3) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.