Bainbridge Fleet Race - Oct 2021

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR12
Cardinals 3
2OlympiaOlympia High School13
Bears 5
3Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR22
Cardinals 1
4BainbridgeBainbridge High School23No show
Spartans 6Nick Heinzelman '241-2
Adam Turloff '243-4
5OlympiaOlympia High School25
Bears 4
6BainbridgeBainbridge High School28Barrett Lhamon '22
Spartans 1Elliott Chalcraft '23
7OlympiaOlympia High School29
Bears 2
8Charles WrightCharles Wright Academy36Camryn Lee '24
TarriersBrent Hu '25
9BainbridgeBainbridge High School42Beto Torres '24
Spartans 5Fin Vitale '25
*10OlympiaOlympia High School47
Bears 3
*11BainbridgeBainbridge High School47Lauren Heinzelman '22
Spartans 2Sabrina Anderson '24
*12BainbridgeBainbridge High School47Carter Anderson '23
Spartans 3Joseph Tappen '25
13BainbridgeBainbridge High School52Zane Walker '22
Spartans 4Maxwell Richards '24
14BellarmineBellarmine Preparatory School55Corinne Harrison '23
LionsMaddie Heitzman '25
15Lincoln ORLincoln High School - Portland, OR56
Cardinals 2
**16North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School58
Dogfish 2
**17OlympiaOlympia High School58
Bears 1
18North KitsapNorth Kitsap High School60
Dogfish 1
19Port TownsendPort Townsend High School68Willy Walden '24
RedhawksSophie Kunka '23
20Central KitsapCentral Kitsap High School70Cormac Burke '22
CougarsKeller Matthews '261-2
Victor Gehring '263-4
21Gig HarborGig Harbor High School79Matthew Embick '23
TidesSky Rainbolt '23 *1
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
1Charles Wright sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.