Gordon Cornwell Memorial Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City30Luke Adams '24
TCSF Mixed 1alex reynolds '241
2Holland ChristianHolland Christian High School33Amelia Traver '24
MaroonLily Johnson '23
3East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids43Ella Towner '23
EGR Varsity GoldKelly Couvreur '22
*4Spring LakeSpring Lake High School49Lila Torresen '222
Red MixedGavin Yonker '243
*5Spring LakeSpring Lake High School49Jack Hubbard '25
Grey MixedAndrew Twa '24
6Traverse City WestTraverse City West55Case Brooks '234
TCW Mixed 1Trey Harding '234
*7Grand HavenGrand Haven High School61Olivia Vink '23
GH GoldKari Taylor '25
*8Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central61Holden Trapp '261
TCC Mixed 3Eric Paulson '265
9St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City67Sophia Barbas '25
TCSF Mixed 2Becky Lechota '25
10Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central74tommy taylor '23
TCC Mixed 1Cole Harding '23
11Black River PublicBlack River Public School81Kiarra Bracelly '25
VarsityAnneke Hackney '251-2,5-6
Cameron Bert '263-4,7-86
12East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids82Emily Grin '26
MixedCatherine Grin '26
13Traverse City WestTraverse City West88Brady Mohr '27
TCW Mixed 2Matthew Minor '26
14Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central91Cameron Keillor '241
TCC Mixed 2Max Braund '241
15East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids96Titus Storrs '25
EGR Varsity BlueJohnny Hessler '24
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Traverse City West sailor
2Mona Shores sailor
3Grand Haven sailor
4Traverse City Centra sailor
5St. Francis Travers sailor
6Zeeland West sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.