VISA WCA/WA JV Fleet Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1PoquosonPoquoson High School12Cam Brewer '24
Islanders 2Riddick Walton '26
2GraftonGrafton High School20Grif Mahan '25
Varsity 1Nick Fogt '231-4
Jake Marmon '245-7
3Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy28Eliana Jin '26
Bulldogs 1David Martin '26
4YorkYork High School44Grayson Kelly '27
VarsitySavanah Van Cleave '251-4
Tyler Compton '285-7
5PoquosonPoquoson High School46Evan Harris '241-6
Caleb Kyle '257
Islanders 1Hunter Walton '251-4,7
Barrett Wise '235-6
6ChristchurchChristchurch School49Mosley Davidson '23
Seahorses 1Anna Carey '25 *
7Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy50Cameron Rybar '26
Bulldogs 2Owen Peluso '26
8ChristchurchChristchurch School52Spencer Lawter '23
Seahorses 2Mason Harrell '25 *
9Heritage High School - VA53Angelo Bellecci '25
Heritage - VAScarlett Foster '261
10KecoughtanKecoughtan High School71Collin McPherson '24
WarriorsSophia Carleton '262
11GraftonGrafton High School73Lillian McDermott '25
Varsity 2Jake Marmon '241-4
Abby Gryzen '235-7
12Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy74Daphne Ambrosino '27
Navigators 2Daniel Hager '24
13Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy81Nicholas Bielewicz '26
Navigators 1Liam Ambrosino '23
14Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy92Mady McGee '27
Bulldogs 3Iro Catravas '251-4
Emma Horton '255-6
Gabby Crass '267
15Williamsburg ClassicWilliamsburg Classical Academy101Rosie Nichols '28
OwlsChloe Keys '28
16Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy117Davis Broach '271-2
Foard Hunter '273
No show4-7
Bulldogs 4Emma Horton '251-2
Gabby Crass '263
No show4-7
Sym.Explanation
1Kecoughtan sailor
2Phoebus sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.