2026 PCISA Sea Otter Regatta - GOLD

Summary

Saturday, October 3:

The Sea Otter Regatta saw very light winds on the first day of racing: only 3 races (2 in the A Fleet for both Silver and Gold Divisions and 1 in the B Fleet) were completed.

Sunday, October 4:

The wind in the early part of the day was meager, making it a concern that the Sea Otter would fail to produce meaningful results. Fortunately a decent south wind filled in, so that 5 races were completed for both Silver and Gold fleets in both divisions.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Mater DeiMonarchs 1191130
2Point LomaPointers 2152540
3Point LomaPointers 1382159
4Point LomaPointers 3422365
5Mater DeiMonarchs 3453782
*6Point LomaPointers 48325108
*7Mira CostaMustangs 18325108
8Mater DeiMonarchs 28731118
9Corona del MarSea Kings 26358121
10Cathedral CatholicDons 15091141
11Dos PueblosChargers 16383146
12San MarcosRoyals5098148
13Dos PueblosChargers 28862150
14Corona del MarSea Kings 152100152
15Newport HarborSailors 16588153
**16StevensonPirates7484158
**17Francis ParkerParker53105158
18RedwoodGiants60106166
19Mira CostaMustangs 211076186
20Newport HarborSailors 281107188
21Convent & StuartCubs81113194
22Coastal AcademyStingrays58139197
23La JollaVikings91107198
24SF University HSRed Devils11396209
25Los AlamitosGriffins12896224
26Mission BayBuccaneer114111225
27The Bay  of San FranBreakers13894232
28Pirates130110240
29Cathedral CatholicDons 2131113244
30Oakland TechnicalOakland Tech142104246
31CrossroadsVarsity129135264
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.