2026 PCISA Sea Otter Regatta - SILVER

Summary

Saturday, October 3:

Light winds prevailed for the day; only 3 races were completed (2 in A Division, 1 in B Division).

Sunday, October 4:

Fortunately a fairly steady southerly breeze came in, making it possible to complete 5 races in both divisions.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1EncinalJets442064
2StevensonPirates 1422365
3The UrbanBlues364076
4St. Joseph Notre DamSt Joseph Notre Dame196180
5The College Preparat425193
6SerraJSerra534497
7Redondo UnionSea Hawks554499
8AlamedaHornets5353106
9Marin CatholicWildcats6352115
10TamalpaisRed Tailed Hawks 15765122
11Archbishop RiordanCrusaders4086126
12BerkeleyYellowjackets7256128
13RedwoodGiants7067137
14PV PeninsulaPanthers6484148
15Pacific GroveBreakers42113155
16Design TechDragons10551156
17CarmelPadres10257159
18InternationalJaguars8676162
*19St Mary's CollegeVarsity10955164
*20Palo Alto HighVikings62102164
21Convent & StuartCubs8979168
22MontereyToreadores7198169
23St. Ignatius CollegeWildcats7397170
24Francis ParkerParker8692178
25StevensonPirates 211878196
26TamalpaisRed Tailed Hawks 210394197
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.