JV Districts Orcas

Summary

Saturday, April 29:

A patchy and variable breeze made racing difficult for both race committee and sailors. Postponement on the water and on shore for most of the morning allowed for only a few shifty races in the afternoon.

Sunday, April 30:

A light southerly breeze settled down on Sunday with the event concluding at 7 races in each division. Congratulations to the Rosevelt Rough Riders on their hard fought win.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Rough Riders283058
2BainbridgeSpartans 1234164
3SAMI562581
4BainbridgeSpartans 38025105
*5Gig HarborTides7139110
*6OrcasVikings 14961110
7AnacortesSeahawks10336139
8Avanti5882140
9Port Townsend highRed Hawks 15298150
10North KitsapDogfish50103153
11Warriors8972161
12BellinghamRaiders8877165
13Hood River ValleyEagles 28189170
14BainbridgeSpartans 29690186
15Hood River ValleyEagles 19097187
16SehomeMariners11278190
17Tumwater92112204
18OrcasVikings 282129211
19Hood River ValleyEagles 3126108234
20Klahowya SecondaryEagles119120239
21Port Townsend highRed Hawks 2117131248
22Friday HarborWolverines149141290
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.