2018 Gaucho Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School17Evan Insley '19
Sea KingsKyla McLay '21
2TamalpaisTamalpais High School21Griffin Chen '19
Red Tailed Hawks 1Makena Barkus '18
3Long Beach WilsonLong Beach Wilson High School25Brett Peoples '20
BruinsCharley Snyder '21
4Monte VistaMonte Vista High School32John DiLella '18
MustangsRobert Laskarzewski '21
5PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School35Cyrus Khaleeli '20
PanthersMatthew Sun '201-2
Jackson Hoover '203-5
6Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School37Kyle Gallagher '19
DonsJacob Titcomb '21
7The UrbanThe Urban School46Eli Gordon '20
BluesDinah Luomanen '21
8Dos PueblosDos Pueblos51Malvina Hogasten '20
ChargersBen Zimmerman '19
9Sage HillSage Hill School54Isabelle Meegan '19
Lightning 1Dylan Strode '18
*10Design TechDesign Tech High School55Jemma Schroder '20
d.tech 1Zoe Flemente '21
*11BerkeleyBerkeley High School55Lucien Canvinet '20
YellowjacketsAnjolie Enz '21
12La JollaLa Jolla High School56Joyce Passananti '18
VikingsTyler Cockrell '19
13Mater DeiMater Dei High School63Gretchen Hohenstein '20
MonarchsAnnika Stiffl '20
14AcalanesAcalanes High School64Sophia Browne '20
DonsLola Rao '20
15CoronadoCoronado65Alex Bastuba '181-2,5
Charlie Clausen '193-4
NadoMercy Tangredi '201-2
Katelyn Roberts '203-5
16InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA67Benjamin Stevens '21
JaguarsLeila O'Rourke '20
17Marin CatholicMarin Catholic70Gabriella von Esmarch '19
WildcatsThomas Bird '21
18Design TechDesign Tech High School81Timmy Gee '20
d.tech 2Kieran Elron '21
19TamalpaisTamalpais High School86Luke Marshall '19
Red Tailed Hawks 2Lily Hock '19
20Sato Academy of MathSato Academy of Mathematics and Science95Elisabeth Rossbach '21
Ryūj DragonElissa Martinez '191-3
Obiora Okeke '214-5
21Santa Monica High School97Shai Skikne '20
VikingsJack Zemke '21
22Design TechDesign Tech High School104Erez Harel '20
d.tech 3Madelyn Blessinger '19
23Sage HillSage Hill School108Daniel Gamini '19
Lightning 2Austin Alexander '191-2
Yegor Polakoff '203-4
24CampolindoCampolindo High School113Carla Leone '201-2
Ronald Hohnsbeen '213-5
CougarsHaley Rasilla '221-4
Carla Leone '205
25Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP140
Falcons 1
26Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High SchoolMRP143
Falcons 2
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.