Minnesota Conference #1

Summary

Saturday, May 8:

Shifty and light breeze from almost every direction!

33 races were completed in the Round Robin with a sail-off for first between Orono and Minnetonka to finish out the day.

Thank you to all our volunteers and umpires who helped out today! And congrats to Orono on the win.

Rankings

Note: Preliminary results; teams ranked by winning percentage.

#SchoolTeamRec.SkippersCrews
*1OronoOrono High SchoolSpartans 15/0Seamus Hendrickson '21Jack (Henry) Strommen '21
Kytalin Hendrickson '22Hunter Wheaton '23
Theodore (Teddy) Graham '22Morgan Reeves '22
**2MinnetonkaMinnetonka High SchoolSkippers 15/0Greg Bittle '21Carmen Lineer '22
Lucia Loosbrock '21Emma Komis '22
Jacob Zils '23Jordi Malaret '23
3Southwest SeniorSouthwest High SchoolLakers5/1Calvin Lamosse '21Sam Fider '22
Gints Pelecis '21Mason Pirner '21
James Jagielski '21Helene Schroeder '22
4St. Paul Academy - MSt. Paul Academy (MN)Spartans4/2Finn Tait '21TJ Isberg '21
Wyatt Tait '23Hayden Graff '21
Andy Rose '22Eli Conrod-Wovcha '21
b5MahtomediMahtomediZephyrs3/2Anika Liner '21Ella Wisely '24
Cole Barre '21Nick Lorentz '21
Owen Harrod '22Faith Christensen '21
b5MinnetonkaMinnetonka High SchoolSkippers 23/2Evelyn Engebretson '24Ana Stewart '23
Jack Callinan '23Jack Wherry '22
Tryg van Wyk '22Lauren Salmi '22
b7White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High SchoolMixed2/3Matt Dresen '21Abigail Carlson '21
Patrick Levels '22Ella Skeie '23
Hank Seum '23Parker Ziegler '24
b7WayzataWayzata High SchoolNavy2/3Alyson Liu '24Robert Jones '23
Rafael Zarzosa '23Jack Karban '23
Paige Kurtenbach '23William Barrett '24
9Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park AcademyMixed2/4Samantha Forgosh '22Chloe Apperatt '21
Luke Schmidt '21Razzy Gantriis '20
Luke Larson '21Ian Frankel '24
*10EdinaEdina High SchoolHornets1/5Grady Van Ness '22Athena Wang '23
Virginia Higgins '22Tyler Utendorfer '22
Alex Wicklund '23Michael van Panhuys '22
**11BrainerdBrainerd High SchoolMixed1/5Jackson Holmes '21Shelby Balmer '24
Ethan Stohr '23Teagan Hartwig-Burton '25
Wyatt Holst '24August Vogelgesang '25
Jackson Medeck '24Dana Balmer '26
Brandon Eberts '25Maddie Holst '23
Brandon Eberts '25
Jackson Medeck '24
12OronoOrono High SchoolSpartans 20/6Martin Weiss '22Austin Shaw '23 *
Andrew Sabin '26William Carberry '26
Rory Baker '24Ordahl Stella '24
Sym.Explanation
*Number of races won when tied teams met (1)
**Number of races won when tied teams met (0)
bTie stands