Donald Green Regatta '23

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1SharonSharon High School7Rohan Shah '23
VarsityVidhur Busannagari '23
2WellesleyWellesley High School8Kaitlin Hynes '25
VarsityGenna Gallico '23
3WinchesterWinchester High School32Nick Russo '25
JVMann Shoffner '23
4Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury RHS35TJ Dolan '25
Warriors 2Madeline Liberman '261-4
Jenny Chen '255
5WellesleyWellesley High School37Syd Vecchiotti '251-2,5
Eoghan Kelley '243-4
RaidersAnnie Ward '251-2
Leah Hamm '243-4
Nina Lowe '255
6Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA39Unregskip 5 '23 *
MBL Coop 3Unregcrew 1 '26 *
7WellesleyWellesley High School45Louisa Rossano '24
JVLuca Scirica '241-2,5
Zack Huang '263-4
8HinghamHingham High School48Chris Hoppe '251,3,5
Parker Bradyl '252,4
HinghamParker Bradyl '251,3,5
Chris Hoppe '252,4
9Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury RHS49Max Troiano '241-4
Sophie Moynihan '265
Warriors 1Marielle Soluri '241-2
Jenna Barach '243-4
Daniel LaFond '265
10SharonSharon High School52Sarah Xu '261-2
Thomas Ha '263-5
EaglesAshika Reddy '261-2
Namitha Devulapali '253-5
*11Boston LatinBoston Latin School56Ayden Soderblom '23
Wolfpack 1Kristina Kenneally '27 *
*12WinchesterWinchester High School56Ashton Marnik '261-4
Audra Murray '245
SachemsAudra Murray '241-4
Dorothy McCarthy '235
13NatickNatick High School70Theo Topaloff '24
NatickOliver Zawadzki '251-2,5
Sebastian Diesl '26 *3-4
14HinghamHingham High School71Miles Margolin '241
HabormenAdriana Passacantilli '24 *1-21
Sebastian Inezian '253-51
*15Boston LatinBoston Latin School74Owen Peterson '24
Wolfpack 2Rahul Bansal '26 *1-4
Miles Margolin '245
*16Manchester/Essex RegManchester/Essex RHS74James Donohoe '28
HornetsAugustus Hall '28
17Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury RHS85Christopher Magazu '26
JVBryce Hardin '26
18BB&NBB&N - Buckingham Browne and Nichols89Spiros Gerogiannis '24
Knights 2Lucas Sabatini '24
19BB&NBB&N - Buckingham Browne and Nichols91Walker Cox '25
Knights 1Darius Sinha '24
20DuxburyDuxbury High School92Luke Sinsagalli '241-4
Gavin Walters '25 *5
DragonsAbi Weekly '25 *1-2,5
Gavin Walters '25 *3-4
21Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA96Desmond Snyder '25 *
MBL Coop 1Nate Gedraitis '23 *
22NatickNatick High School97Matt Tracy '24
RedhawksNathan Scharr-Weiner '25 *1-2,5
Asher Copaken '243-4
23Beaver Country DayBeaver Country Day School99Ava MacKinnon '261-21
Madelyn Bell '263-5
BeaversGiulia Bussone '282
24Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA101Kate Mason '23 *
MBL Coop 2Nate Gedraitis '23 *
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Boston Latin sailor
2Manchester/Essex Reg sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.