2024 ISSA Baker Team Race National Championship

Rankings

Note: Preliminary results; teams ranked by winning percentage.

#SchoolTeamRec.SkippersCrews
1Point LomaPoint Loma High SchoolPointers13/2Anton Schmid '26Sabrina Anderson '24
Wyatt Kelly '26Skye Terrell '25
Harrison Strom '24Preston Miller '24
Jonah Wozniak '25
2St. George'sSt. George's SchoolDragons11/4Christian Ebbin '24Avery Peterson '26
Pearse Dowd '25Phoebe Fogarty '25
Gil Hackel '26Kate Myles '25
Grace Patterson '25
Lucca Antonietti '25
Max Miller '24
*3Mater DeiMater Dei High SchoolMonarchs10/5Chase Decker '24Ashtyn Tierney '24
Tate Christopher '25Brady Kennedy '25
Noah Stapleton '25Madison Mansour '26
Elizabeth Struve '24
Hannah Crompton '26
*3The HotchkissThe Hotchkiss SchoolBearcats10/5Samara Walshe '25Dasha Gracheva '26
Caleb Kinnear '25Miranda Beitel '25
Fynn Olsen '25Thomas O'Grady '26
Pierce Olsen '25Dhruv Kothari '25
Phoebe Hackett '24
5Lake ForestLake Forest High SchoolScouts9/5Charlie Gish '24Nicole Janowicz '27
Tristan McDonald '24Mary Carter '24
Owen Kohut '25Maddie Rode '26
Jackson Schwartz '25
**6AntillesAntilles SchoolHurricanes8/6Alejo DiBlasi '25Mia Ronen '25
Robert Richards '25Isabell Thill '25
Tanner Krygsveld '25Greg Degraff '24
Rena Yu '27
Halina Diehl '26
Benjamin Thill '25
b7SevernSevern SchoolAdmirals8/6Annie Sitzmann '26Helena English '24
Harrison Szot '27John Szynal '24
Ava Cornell '24Charlotte MacDonald '26
Alex Baker '26Scarlett Harris '24
Reese Corckran '24
8Norfolk AcademyNorfolk AcademyBulldogs7/8Sean Trudell '24Jack Poynter '25
James Allgeier '27Sabrina Casagrande '25
Hunter Wheary '24Eliana Mopper '26
Marin Soderberg '24
David Martin '26
Anna Iacobucci '25
c9Clear FallsClear Falls High SchoolKnights4/10Ewan Dossin '26Gavin Galway '25
Polsen Blake '25Kale Bendele '26
Korbin Bendele '25Ben Vickers '24
b10Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades SchoolRaiders4/10Griggs Diemar '25Manolo Campos '25
Sebastian Van de Kreeke '25Kayra Serpenguzel '25
Garrett Fox '26Leyla Amjad '26
Ava Mc Aliley '26Lucas Lippy '25
Sofia Rhone '26
11Jones College PrepJones College PrepEagles2/12Gavin Eskilson '25Damian Amoruso '26
Grace Renz '26Duke Diep '27
Nissa Berman '26Orla Gilroy '25
12BainbridgeBainbridge High SchoolSpartans1/14Alexander Turloff '24Beckett Ladenburg '27
Adam Turloff '24Holden Goodham '26
Joseph Tappen '25Cyrus Yan '26
Nelson Dorsey '26Talia Esarey '24
Carson Domansky '26
Alden Lemon '25
Joseph Tappen '25
Sym.Explanation
*Tie stands
**Number of races won when tied teams met (2)
bNumber of races won when tied teams met (0)
cNumber of races won when tied teams met (1)