Anteater - Silver

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco23Evelyn Plam '19
WildcatsDaria Bubnova '20
2Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School43Chris Salas '22
Sea KingsAva Lord '221-2,5-6
Aidan O'Donnell '223-4
3Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School49Jacob Titcomb '21
DonsMichael Murphy '22
4InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA50Julien Prefot '22
JaguarsAlexander Kasolas '22
5Mater DeiMater Dei High School53Gretchen Hohenstein '20
MonarchsSophia Burton '20
6Marin CatholicMarin Catholic67Gabriella von Esmarch '19
WildcatsThomas Bird '211-4
Lucie Russell '205-7
*7TamalpaisTamalpais High School69Griffin Chen '19
Red Tailed Hawks 1Lily Hock '20
*8The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco69Alex Pick '19
BreakersZoe Shane '201-2,5-6
Jonah Benningfield '203-4,7
*9Santa Monica High School69Jack Zemke '21
VikingsFelix Mardesich '22
10College ParkCollege Park High School72Brendan Connelly '231
FalconsMorgan Giovinazzi '221
11San Francisco University High School74Max Stuebe '22
San FranciscoJames Iskander '221-2,5-7
Anson Walker '213-4
12Mission BayMission Bay High School75Brian Fitzsimmons '201-6
BuccaneerOwen Getz '211-2,5-7
Emily Sanchez-Garcia '213-4
13Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools76Ben Covington '19
CubsJack Cady '21
14Sage HillSage Hill School89Koby Twist '21
LightningAlistair Coyle '211-4
Colin Sueyoshi '225-7
15New West CharterNew West Charter93Matei Meglic '22
EaglesLucas DeVega '22
16Design TechDesign Tech High School100Michael McCulloch '21
d.tech 1Joss Ettrick '21
17Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School111Maddie Biemiller '201-2
Campbell Biemiller '203-7
Falcons 1Marcos Altbaum '191-2
Isabella Collins '193-7
18Marin AcademyMarin Academy113Beck Lorsch '21
WildcatsPreston Downs '21
19PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School127
Panthers
20Pacific Palisades Charter High School130christian Camilleri '22
Pacific Palisades Chryan hudson '22
21TamalpaisTamalpais High School131Ian Somerville '21
Red Tailed Hawks 2Ceci Meade '19
22South TorranceSouth Torrance High School134James Sawyer '21
SpartansPeyton Lieser '22
23Sato Academy of MathLong Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science139Troy Davidson '20
Ryūj DragonDiego Lockyer '21
24Design TechDesign Tech High School167Charlie Gates '22
d.tech 2John Loren Chapman '221-2,5
Owen Chapman '223-4
25Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School172Bryson Dort '19
Falcons 2Mike Schugar '19
26Blue and Gold180Tessa Greene '221-3
Osian Bellinger '214
Florian Meister '215-7
VarsityMia Nadel '221-2
Osian Bellinger '213
Tessa Greene '224
Elijah Smith '215-7
27Francis ParkerParker181Caeden Mujahed '21
ParkerCarolyn Kravets '21
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Campolindo sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.