2018 Sea Otter SILVER

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Marin AcademyMarin Academy36Jack McDonnell '21
WildcatsElise Lamarre '19
2St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco37William Bayliss '20
WildcatsDaria Bubnova '201-6
Paul Ikeda '207-8
3InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA45Benjamin Stevens '21
JaguarsAmelia Nugent '21
4Mater DeiMater Dei High School49Dutch Dietrick '20
MonarchsSophia Mulvania '22
5Design TechDesign Tech High School60Jemma Schroder '20
d.tech 1Matthew Morley '201-2,5-6
John Loren Chapman '223-4,7-8
6The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco64Fredrick Baldauf '20
BreakersCharlotte Navin '201-6
Colette Lee '217-8
7Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School67George Soliman '20
Sea KingsIan Thompsen '221-2,7-8
Aidan O'Donnell '223-6
8The UrbanThe Urban School70Eli Gordon '20
BluesAnna Krylova '201-2
Tristan Bellevin '213-6
Dinah Luomanen '217-8
9Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride95Maximilian Rosenblad '19
WolfpackChase White '19
*10TamalpaisTamalpais High School97Emma Figueredo '19
Red Tailed Hawks 1francis tarpey-shwed '19
*11College ParkCollege Park High School97Nate Holden '21
FalconsBrooks Knuckles '231-6
Josh Botting '237-8
**12Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake101Noah Sanders '191-2,5-6
Cole Williams '203-4,7-8
PiratesIan Mendius '221-2,5-6
Grace Glass '193-4,7-8
**13AcalanesAcalanes High School101Sophia Browne '20
DonsLia Reilly '21
14Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools103Ben Covington '19
CubsOlivia Mohun '19
15Sato Academy of MathLong Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science129Nikhil Stewart '21
Ryūj DragonElissa Martinez '19
16Design TechDesign Tech High School134Josh Goldberg '21
d.tech 2Zach Morley '21
17TamalpaisTamalpais High School137Joshua Holzer '20
Red Tailed Hawks 2Aquinnah todd '21
18StevensonStevenson School141Taylor Lee '19
PiratesBetty Ng '201-2,7-8
Ryan Marquess '223-6
19Santa Monica High SchoolMRP143No show
VikingsNo show
20CarmelCarmel High School149Gabriel Gargiulo '21
PadresDante Fiala '221-2,5-8
Alex Faxon '213-4
b21The AthenianAthenian153Alisa Chernikova '19
OwlsSuzie Myles '21
b22Design TechDesign Tech High School153Michael McCulloch '21
d.tech 3Darius Mahamedi '221-2,5-6
Uthman Alaoui '193-4,7-8
b23San Francisco University High School161Anson Walker '21
San FranciscoJanavi Padala '211-2
Charlie Sears '223-8
b24BerkeleyBerkeley High School161Lucien Canvinet '201-2,5-6
Michael Mannik '213-4,7-8
YellowjacketsRosie Ward '191-2,5-6
Millay Metz '223-4,7-8
25Head RoyceHead Royce178Pierce Yeary '191-6
Eloise Henry '207-8
JayhawksEllery Island '191-6
Josephine Kovecses '217-8
26Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School184Arda Ulug '19
FalconsRita Moturi '20
27Los GatosLos Gatos High School189Dante Massaro '22
VarsityAlex David '20
28EncinalEncinal High School200Jack Obot '23
JetsJonathan Amaden '23
29MontereyMonterey High School213Jimmy Fields '231-2,5-6
Zachary McKrill '223-4,7-8
ToreadoresZachary McKrill '221-2,5-6
Monty Ratzliff '223-4
Jimmy Fields '237-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bHead-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.