2018 Sea Otter SILVER

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Mater DeiMater Dei High School24Maxwell Kleha '21
MonarchsSophia Burton '20
2Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride34Tristan Feves '22
WolfpackKayla Maguire '21
3Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools48Miles Ranieri '211-2
Sebastian Green '223-8
CubsNadia Gibbons '211-4,7-8
Miles Ranieri '215-6
4The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco51Alex Pick '191-2,5-8
Luke Froeb '213-4
BreakersColette Lee '211-2
Leo Sabhorwal '173-8
5St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco61Evelyn Plam '19
WildcatsCarolyne Ikeda '19
6The UrbanThe Urban School62J.P. Murphy '21
BluesDinah Luomanen '211-4
Anna Krylova '205-8
7TamalpaisTamalpais High School63Griffin Chen '19
Red Tailed Hawks 1Kendall Scanlan '21
8InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA64Julien Prefot '22
JaguarsAlexander Kasolas '22
9Marin AcademyMarin Academy83Beck Lorsch '21
WildcatsPreston Downs '21
10AcalanesAcalanes High School89Chase Englehart '221-4,7-8
Ben Foox '235-6
DonsLola Rao '201-2,5-8
Ben Foox '233-4
11BerkeleyBerkeley High School107Caton Woll '20
YellowjacketsAlthea White '211-2,5-6
Anjolie Enz '213-4,7-8
12Design TechDesign Tech High School114Timmy Gee '20
d.tech 1Tj Gee '241-2,5-6
Nico Chapman '223-4,7-8
*13Santa Monica High SchoolMRP127No show
VikingsNo show
*14Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School127Kyle Vaughn '19
Sea KingsSydney Baker '22
15StevensonStevenson School131Gage Bradford '201-6
Ryan Marquess '227-8
PiratesCatharine Li '211-6
John Puka '227-8
16Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake133Elsa Simenstad '21
PiratesOlivia Nardel '211-2,5-6
Will Burkhart '203-4,7-8
17San Francisco University High School139James Iskander '22
San FranciscoCharlie Sears '221-2
Janavi Padala '213-8
18College ParkCollege Park High School142Jack Holden '22
FalconsJake Botting '211-4
Chase Latson '195-8
19Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School148Bryson Dort '19
FalconsKatherine Shofran '19
20Sato Academy of MathLong Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science149Troy Davidson '20
Ryūj DragonDiego Lockyer '21
21EncinalEncinal High School150Max-Emilien Kluiwstra-Descalle '211
JetsMeade Jacobsen '201
22TamalpaisTamalpais High School161Nickolas Monrique '191-2,5-6
Alyssa Barkus '213-4,7-8
Red Tailed Hawks 2Ceci Meade '191-2,5-6
Nickolas Monrique '193-4,7-8
23Head RoyceHead Royce162Leslie Kwok '22
JayhawksCamille Dawson '231-42
Parker Mergelkamp '215-8
24MontereyMonterey High School164Lucas Kaemmerer '20
ToreadoresLuc DuPreez '22
25CarmelCarmel High School168Lily Robnett '21
PadresZoe Gleason '21
26Los GatosLos Gatos High School170Dawson Xuan '22
VarsityNick David '22
27Design TechDesign Tech High School176Teddy Knobel '21
d.tech 2Owen Chapman '221-2,5-6
Ryan Ting '223-4,7-8
28The AthenianAthenian209Annie Chan '21
OwlsJulieanna Fajardo '20
29Design TechDesign Tech High School221Griffin Conley '211-2,5-6
Charlie Gates '223-4,7-8
d.tech 3David Jelniker '21
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Bishop O'Dowd sailor
2Alameda sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.