2019 MYST Fall Scramble

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1MahtomediMahtomedi40Cole Barre '21
Zephyrs 1Nick Lorentz '21
2New Trier HSNew Trier HS43Garrett Cook '20
TrevianGeorge Barton '22
3St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL59Jack Baldwin '22
MaroonLeo Daly '22
4ArrowheadArrowhead High School63Jack Schweda '20
Warhawks 1Riley Jensen '23
5PewaukeePewaukee High School66Carly Kiss '21
Varsity 1Ellie Adams '21
6Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS101Ulysses Hennelly '20
OrangeJack O'Connor '22
7PewaukeePewaukee High School113Henry Ackley '241
Varsity 2Lilly Tinder '241-2,5-6,9
Megan Isabell '253-4,7-8,10
8Lake ForestLake Forest High School121Zach Biela '20
ScoutsZoe Zoghlin '211-4
Rachel Pogany '235-10
9ArrowheadArrowhead High School122Jackson Walker '22
Warhawks 2Charlie Bruss '24
10Jones College PrepJones College Prep123Emmett Nevel '21
Eagles 1Elizabeth Finley '22
11Glenbrook SouthGlenbrook South High School134Spencer Glickson '222
TitansKyle McDonald '221-4,7-83
Lars Marston '23 *5-6,9-10
*12New Trier HSNew Trier HS135Aidan Lane '20
MixedCora Star '224
*13Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School135Rem Johannknecht '22
NavyLucy Harley '23
14Kettle MoraineKettle Moraine High School139Marissa Tegeder '21
VARSITYEmma Wagner '215
15U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools149Benny Wild '22
Maroons 1Adler Wright '22
16Evanston Township HSEvanston Township HS151Mary Castellini '21
WildkitsTyler Knohl '22
17Whitney YoungWhitney Young158Margo Cicero '22
DolphinsRossignel Wolfe '22
18OconomowocOconomowoc High School160Quinn Harris '22
RaccoonsJacob Spear '221-2,5-6,9-10
Will Sobol '23 *3-4,7-8
19FenwickFenwick High School161John Hultquist '20
FriarsCelia Carl '201-6
William Carl '227-10
20Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy172Santiago Echevarria '22
RamblersFiona Naughton '221-2,5-6,9-10
Nicholas Neenan '233-4,7-8
21St. Ignatius (IL)St. Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL179Luke Goldman '21
GoldOlivia Schmitt '22
22West Bend WestWest Bend West High School180Brittany Shabino '201-4,7-9
Abby Eckert '205-6,10
VarsityAbby Eckert '201-2,7-9
Ian Janz '223-6,10
23Lane Tech College PrLane Tech College Prep201Audra Spokas-Jaros '21
VarsityLauren Mellinger '21
24Walter Payton CollegWalter Payton College Preparatory High School224Robert Dazynski '21
OrangeFrances Depke '21
25Jones College PrepJones College Prep227Molly Sheridan '211-8
Philip Mick '229-10
Eagles 2Philip Mick '221-2
William Clancy '223-8
Michael Clancy '229-10
26U Chicago LaboratoryUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools246Elias Sveen Erling '22
Maroons 2Elizabeth Frost '23
27Latin  of ChicagoLatin School of Chicago250Domenic Sacchetti '23
RomansEmily Marlas '22
28Lyons TownshipLyons Township High School260Keg Avakian '22
LionsLily Drobny '22
29GibraltarGibraltar High School263Olivia Finck '221-4,7-10
Ethan Horton '235-6
VikingsEthan Horton '231-4,7-10
Olivia Finck '225-6
30MahtomediMahtomedi277Finnian Falvey '21
Zephyrs 2Ben Riegleman '241
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Arrowhead sailor
2Stevenson sailor
3Lake Forest sailor
4Walter Payton Colleg sailor
5Oconomowoc sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.