2020 Rose Bowl - High School Gold

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Mater DeiMater Dei High School45Jeffrey Petersen '20
Monarchs 1Sophia Mulvania '221-2
Teresa Dang '203-9
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School48Jack Egan '20
Pointers 1Ximena Escobar '21
3Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School51Ryan Satterberg '22
DonsJonathon Seawards '22
4Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School54Erik Hou '20
Sailors 1Nolan Schupak '21
5Point LomaPoint Loma High School55Peter Busch '22
Pointers 3Beck Boyea '20
6Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School56Marbella Marlo '20
Sea Kings 1Marlo Bozza '21
7Point LomaPoint Loma High School65Marcus Huttunen '20
Pointers 2Sara Parker '21
8Francis ParkerParker85Peter Joslin '22
Parker 1Reese Ger-Herscott '20
9Dos PueblosDos Pueblos91Zoey Ziskind '23
Chargers 1Claire Wicker '21
10OlympiaOlympia High School105Sam Bonauto '21
BearsEllie Davis '21
11Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School123Justin Coburn '20
Sea Kings 2Leehealey Kennedy '22
12The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School127Piper Holthus '21
Knights 1Lila Chitayat '21
13The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School138Rocco Cappetta '201-4,9
Kelly Holthus '235-8
Knights 2Joshua Pelletier '201-4,9
Alex Yang '225-8
14Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School143Ian Wells '20
Sailors 2Vivian Bonsager '211-6,9
Madison Bashaw '207-8
15San Marcos High School147Blake Berhens '23
San MarcosHope Campbell '24
16RedwoodRedwood High School149Nicholas Sessions '20
GiantsKatherine Norris '22
17Marin AcademyMarin Academy157Tor Svendsen '23
WildcatsRinchen Heffelfinger '22
18Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School159Asher Green '201-4,7-9
Hailey Horton '205-6
Sea Kings 3Riley Foster '20
19Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School160Taft Buckley '21
Sea HawksLucas Kennedy '20
20Mission BayMission Bay High School166Brian Fitzsimmons '20
BuccaneerOwen Getz '21
21CoronadoCoronado Islanders170Trey Summers '201-8
Sophia Shaeffer '219
NadoStella Taherian '231-6,9
Sophia Shaeffer '217-8
22Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School181Jack Flores '201-6
Ryan Potter '207-9
Sailors 3Elsa Wiley '231-6
Jack Blackman '207-9
23Mater DeiMater Dei High School182Maxwell Kleha '21
Monarchs 2Gretchen Hohenstein '201-6,9
Sophia Burton '207-8
24BainbridgeBainbridge High School206Dane Petrakis '21
SpartansJack Turkovich '221-8
Ben Stone '239
25PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School210Cyrus Khaleeli '20
PanthersJustin Chrien '22
26Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School211George Soliman '201-2
Reddin Kehrli '233-9
Sea KingsJames Maxwell '221-2
Ian Thompsen '223-9
*27Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School213Oakley Cunningham '23
DonsMichael Murphy '22
*28Dos PueblosDos Pueblos213Jack Forgea '23
Chargers 2Grace Forgea '20
29Francis ParkerParker235Paulo Campbell '22
Parker 2Alena Callahan '22
30New Trier HSNew Trier HS240Ted Lutton '20
TrevianQuin Doughty '21
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.