2020 Rose Bowl - High School Gold

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School27Diego Escobar '20
Pointers 1Kalea Woodard '20
2Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School35Nathan Sih '21
Sea Kings 1Brooke Bertrand '21
3Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School36Morgan Pinckney '23
Sailors 1Shay Wood '23
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School63Noah Nyenhuis '23
Pointers 3Julia Albright '21
5Mater DeiMater Dei High School69Reade Decker '23
Monarchs 1Sophia Mulvania '22
6Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School83Davis Winsor '20
Sailors 3Samantha Hemens '23
7PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School87Daren Sathasivam '21
PanthersOwen Cuyler '25
8Point LomaPoint Loma High School88Aidan Hoogland '20
Pointers 2Katie Olsen '21
9Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School98Liam Andresen '22
DonsColin Martz '21
10The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School101John Majernik '20
Knights 1Nathalie Lesser '21
11Francis ParkerParker115Caylin Schnoor '21
Parker 1Luca Bonnano '21
12Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School118Alex Bonsager '201-4
Gray Hemans '215-9
Sailors 2Lauren Simpson '211-4
Brook Wood '215-9
13Mission BayMission Bay High School146Marleigh Henehan '21
BuccaneerDamian Quintana '22
14Dos PueblosDos Pueblos147Oliver Stokke '22
Chargers 1Myles Hanzen '22
*15RedwoodRedwood High School151Connor Bennett '22
GiantsSophie Smallhorn '22
*16CoronadoCoronado Islanders151River Paquin '201-2,5-8
Jett Jennings '213-4,9
NadoSam Jennings '231-2,5-8
Luke Johnson '233-4
17Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School152Tyler Wood '22
Sea Kings 2Sophia Pearce '22
18The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School154Schuyler Capita '21
Knights 2Austin Yang '211-4,7-9
Henry Nelson '235-6
19BainbridgeBainbridge High School158Barrett Lhamon '22
SpartansBen Stone '231-2,5-6
Lauren Heinzelman '223-4,7-9
20Francis ParkerParker172Garrett Henderson '23
Parker 2Katherine Crosby '20
21Marin AcademyMarin Academy176Jack McDonnell '21
WildcatsGrace McDonnell '23
22Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School177Chris Salas '22
Sea KingsSydney Baker '221-4
James Maxwell '225-6
23Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School191Michael Fineman '21
Sea HawksDylan Dean '22
*24San Marcos High School198Magne Henriques '24
San MarcosColin Russell '21
*25Mater DeiMater Dei High School198Dutch Dietrick '201-4,7-9
Peter Sangmeister '215-6
Monarchs 2Paul Belinsky '221-4,7-9
Vera Allen '235-6
26Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School201Jacob Titcomb '21
DonsClaire Backer '21
27Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School204Ashley Highland '231-2,5-9
Lucas Wood '203-4
Sea Kings 3Emily O'Connell '201-4
28OlympiaOlympia High School213Ella Hubbard '22
BearsFiona Murphy '21
29New Trier HSNew Trier HS218Henry Merrilees '20
TrevianGeorge Barton '22
30Dos PueblosDos Pueblos242Eoghan Gloster '231-4
Ben Zimmerman '215-9
Chargers 2Ben Zimmerman '211-4
Eoghan Gloster '235-9
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.