PCISA Anteater Gold

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School29Justin Coburn '20
Sea Kings 1Brooke Bertrand '21
2Point LomaPoint Loma High School35Aidan Hoogland '201-14
Pointers 2Katie Olsen '211-14
*3Point LomaPoint Loma High School42Diego Escobar '201-14
Pointers 1Kalea Woodard '201-14
*4Point LomaPoint Loma High School42Noah Nyenhuis '231-14
Pointers 3Julia Albright '211-14
5Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School63Tyler Wood '22
Sea Kings 2Sophia Pearce '22
6The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School74Piper Holthus '21
Knights 1Lila Chitayat '21
7Mater DeiMater Dei High School75Reade Decker '23
Monarchs 1Gretchen Hohenstein '20
8Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School93Oakley Cunningham '23
Dons 1Michael Murphy '221-10
9Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School97Gray Hemans '211-10
Sailors 1Brook Wood '211-10
10Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School100Alex Bonsager '201-10
Sailors 2Lauren Simpson '211-10
11CoronadoCoronado Islanders101Trey Summers '20
Nado 1Sophia Shaeffer '21
12RedwoodRedwood High School103Caleb Yoslov '21
Giants 2Cooper Pickering '23
13Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School104Jonathon Seawards '22
DonsAlexa Karman '21
14The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School105Burke Kanemasu '21
Knights 2Ethan Chuang '22
15Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School113Jack Flores '201-6
Jean Wanlass '217
Sailors 3Elsa Wiley '231-6
Kenny Wanlass '237
16Francis ParkerParker114Caylin Schnoor '21
Parker 1Luca Bonnano '21
*17Mater DeiMater Dei High School115Dutch Dietrick '201-2
Peter Sangmeister '213-16
Monarchs 2Vera Allen '23
*18RedwoodRedwood High School115Sarah Young '201-12
Giants 1Emily Comins '201-12
19Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School120Ryan Potter '201-4
Sophia Devling '225-7
Sailors 4David Garcia '211-10
20CoronadoCoronado Islanders126Jett Jennings '21
Nado 2Luke Johnson '23
21Mission BayMission Bay High School134Marleigh Henehan '21
BuccaneerDamian Quintana '22
22Marin AcademyMarin Academy137Jack McDonnell '21
WildcatsNellie Ross '23
23Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School152Lucas Wood '201-3,7
Ashley Highland '234-6
Sea Kings 3Leehealey Kennedy '221-4
Tara Afshar '225-7
24Dos PueblosDos Pueblos155Oliver Stokke '22
Chargers 1Ben Zimmerman '21
25Francis ParkerParker157Garrett Henderson '23
Parker 3Katherine Crosby '20
*26PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School159Daren Sathasivam '21
PanthersJustin Chrien '221-8
*27Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School159Reddin Kehrli '231-3
Chris Salas '224-16
Sea KingsChris Salas '221-3
Sydney Baker '224
Reddin Kehrli '235-10
28Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School160Adra Ivancich '22
Sea HawksLucas Kennedy '20
*29San Marcos High School162Magne Henriques '24
San MarcosHudson Mayfield '231
*30Dos PueblosDos Pueblos162Eoghan Gloster '23
Chargers 2Myles Hanzen '22
31Francis ParkerParker185Gabriel Campbell '22
Parker 2Lindsey Williams '221-4,7
Josh Rorstad '205-6
32Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School187Sean McDermott '22
Dons 2Maura Darby '211-5
Avery Fretwell '236-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1The Thacher sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.