Red Hat Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South High School14Christina Thomas '21
Yellow (Mixed)Andrew Michels '211-4
Eva Paschke '205-7
2NoviNovi High School15Conner Kirkman '23
WildcatsEd Stone '23
3Spring LakeSpring Lake High School22Ryan Peterson '20
RedCarter Walker '20
4West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School36Jake Elsen '21
WB GreenWalter Paliga '22
5St. Francis  TraversSt. Francis High School Traverse City54Luke Adams '23
TCSF Varsity BlueJoe Thuente '20
6Spring LakeSpring Lake High School63Claire DeBlanc '20
GreyBen Dornbush '22
7Spring LakeSpring Lake High School64Nyle Eggert '24
Black MixedRyan Bonney '241-3
Brooklyn Verplank '254-7
8Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central68Hunter Hawes '21
TCC Varsity BlackColin Gordon '21
9Culver AcademiesCulver Academies70Pranjal Singh '21
Eagles whiteWilliam Booth '22
10Culver AcademiesCulver Academies76Ethen Stone '21
Eagles maroonNate Burke '21
11Traverse City WestTraverse City West81Bryce Wilmoth '20
TCW Varsity GreenNic Zenner '21
12Mercy  - MIMercy University of Detroit Jesuit83Nick Myneni '22
MUDJAbbey Baetz '21
*13Grosse IIeGrosse Ile High School85Anna McAughey '24
GI Grey - MIXEDKellan Knapp '25
*14Traverse City WestTraverse City West85Lucas Rodenroth '231
TCW MixedGavin Graetz '241
15Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook KingswoodMRP107Ryan Michalak '23
Cranbrook WhiteJack Harman '23
16Cranbrook KingswoodCranbrook KingswoodMRP108Roxanne Shaviro '22
Cranbrook GreenSerena Zhang '21
17Brother Rice (MI)Brother Rice/Marian High School - MI119Caden Meyers '222
BRMS Blue MixedJace Bishop '232
18West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School122Ronnie Budka '21
MIXED WhiteBrent Armstrong '25
19TroyTroy High School131Will Hilborn '22
Troy MixedRodrigo Flores '24 *
20Grosse IIeGrosse Ile High School141Gillian Bellard '251-2,5
Sydney Porter '243-4,6-7
GI White - MIXEDSydney Porter '241-2,5
Gillian Bellard '253-4,6-7
21Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central143Cole Harding '231-2,5-7
JR Bergerson '243-4
TCC MixedJR Bergerson '241-2,5-7
Cole Harding '233-4
22Detroit Country DayDetroit Country Day School154Miles Laker '23
MIXED GoldGroves Destin '22
23SeaholmSeaholm High School158Gavin Swallow '22
MixedSean Ellison '253
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Traverse City Centra sailor
2Groves sailor
3Lake Shore sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.