South Points 2 Jensen Beach V

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
*1ManateeManatee High School18Bryce Tone '21
HurricanesMatthew Mackin '21
*2Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School18Connor Boland '21
RaidersGarrett Dixon '211-2
Isa DuPlessis '203-4
3Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School19Lachlain Mc Granahan '20
RaidersHannah Bast '21
4Good Hope County DayGood Hope County Day School21Mathieu Dale '21
PanthersLucy Klempen '20
5Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School24Guthrie Braun '22
ChargersThomas Cura '21
6Immaculata La SalleImmaculata La Salle High School25Justin Callahan '22
Royal LionsChiara Mierek '201-2
Antonio Miranda '203-4
7The PineThe Pine School35Peter Foley '22
KnightsJack Squier '21
8South ForkSouth Fork High School38Emily Bornarth '20
SF BULLDOGSRyan Ince '21
9Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School41Daniel Hughes '21
RaidersMadeline Hughes '221-2
Chris Purcell '213-4
10St. Stephen's Episcopal School45J.J. (Jessica) Smith '20
VarsityBen Defelice '23
11Vero Beach High School48Mylee Smith '21
Vero BeachKatherine Bounassi '22
12SarasotaSarasota High School49Matthew King '20
SailorsNick Powers '21
13Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School51Chloe Hudgins '20
FalconsGriffin Barron '21
14Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart53Lauren Russler '224
Carrollton of the SNatlia Freyre '234
**15H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School56Garret Brooks '22
PanthersEmmy DiGiacomo '201-2
Spencer Brooks '203-4
**16RiverviewRiverview High School56Peter Eberley '21
VarsityJesse Anderson '23
17WestminsterWestminster Christian School60Enzo Menditto '22
WarriorsMariana Sierra '211-2
Fernando Sierra '213-4
18St. Petersburg High School61Emma Shakespeare '20
Green DevilsTyler Rogers '20
19Martin CountyMartin County High School68Marc Kiener '20
TigersCameron Lott '20
b20Naples High School72Thomas Connell '20
VarsityCooper Atkins '23
b21Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy72Hilton Kamps '21
ThunderWolvesBryce Weisser '23 *1-2
Raquel Shulman '213-4
22Venice High School (FL)85Zoe Watson '22
VarsityAnna Roberts '22
23MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School87Heriberto Lara-Mijares '20
PanthersNoah Guntow '20
c24DunedinDunedin High School92Jacob Armitage '20
VarsityJohnathan Whitcomb '221-2
Ethan Pestana '233-4
c25Palm HarborPalm Harbor University High School92Kyle Funderburk '20
VarsityNick Silvestro '22
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (4) finishes
bNumber of high-place (14) finishes
cHead-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.