South Points 2 Jensen Beach V

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Ransom EvergladesRansom Everglades School7Liam O'Keefe '21
RaidersClaire Holzman '21
2Gulliver PreparatoryGulliver Preparatory School12Kyle Bramson '20
RaidersKaren Liberman '20
3Good Hope County DayGood Hope County Day School13JJ Klempen '23
PanthersCarson Oakley '22
4Immaculata La SalleImmaculata La Salle High School21Mitchell Callahan '22
Royal LionsIsabela Martinez-Moure '201-2
Brianna Ross '223-4
5SarasotaSarasota High School23Will Murray '20
SailorsKay Brumsvold '21
*6ManateeManatee High School27Nick DeWitt '22
HurricanesRiley Baugh '20
*7Saint Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas Aquinas High School27Joey Meagher '20
RaidersKenna Reed '20
8St. Petersburg High School36Emily Allen '21
Green DevilsSidney Moyer '23
9WestminsterWestminster Christian School42Charlie Leigh '21
WarriorsJoshua Pike '22
10Jensen BeachJensen Beach High School44Coby Flannery '21
FalconsAndrew Bultman '23
11H. B. PlantH. B. Plant High School46Reid Nelson '23
PanthersNoelle Dennis '221-2
Emmy DiGiacomo '203-4
12South ForkSouth Fork High School49Katelyn Herter '20
SF BULLDOGSZuzanna Barska '22
13St. Stephen's Episcopal School54Kaitlyn Liebel '22
VarsityBrandon Shirmer '231-2
Bryce Griggs '233-4
14Shorecrest PrepShorecrest Preparatory School59Heather Kerns '20
ChargersHeidi Hicks '21
15DunedinDunedin High School62Olivia Mikkelsen '22
VarsityTony Perez '23
16Naples High School67Lauren Connell '22
VarsityConner Bricco '221-2
Maia Musial '223-4
**17Oxbridge AcademyOxbridge Academy68Will Dimaio '22
ThunderWolvesMaeve Mullen '24 *
**18RiverviewRiverview High School68Aden Anderson '21
VarsityHannah Yates '21
19Palm HarborPalm Harbor University High School75Niah Ford '22
VarsityLiam Vining '21
20Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart77Carolina Gaston '214
Carrollton of the SNatalie Scherr '204
b21MOA/WestwoodMOA/Westwood High School78Nicholas Stange '20
PanthersGrace Lamb '201-2
Austin Daigle '203-4
b22Vero Beach High School78Johnmark Gaponiuk '20
Vero BeachSarah Eliason '21
23Martin CountyMartin County High School82Kathryn Thorsen '21
TigersJennifer Donelon '22
24Venice High School (FL)89Alyssa Jongsma '231-2
Peyton Dec '233-4
VarsityMolly James '221-2
Kane Fenton '233-4
25The PineThe Pine School92Michael Blotnick '23
KnightsSara Velcani '21
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (6) finishes
**Number of high-place (13) finishes
bNumber of high-place (10) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.