2020 MI HS Doublehanded Championship

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Black River Public SchoolVarsityA9Eden Nykamp '21Duncan Elmer '21
B4Alden Gort '22Ella Sligh '24
ReservesElla Sligh '24 *
Brother Rice/Marian High School - MIBRMS BlueA4Owen Bannasch '22Mariam Kouza '22
B15John Riordan '22Sage Waelchli '22
Cranbrook KingswoodBlueA7Charlie Gonzalez '23Ryan Michalak '231-4
Jack Harman '235-6
B3Henry Gonzalez '21Paige Gorman '21
Detroit Country Day SchoolVarsityA11Liam Hounsell '23Dwight Ellis '211-4
Om Jaipati '245-6
B14Jay Hannah '211-2Miles Laker '231-2
Miles Laker '233-6Josie-Marie Pachla '233-4
Cameron Rocco '245-6
East Grand RapidsEGR Varsity GoldA13Caroline Grin '21Hazel McGovern '211-4
Henry Sippel '225-6
B5Elizabeth Grin '23Mady Allen '21
Grosse Ile High SchoolGrosse Ile - ScarletA10Norton Coulibaly '23 *Sydney Porter '24 *1-2,5-6
Jacob Vasicek '23 *3-4
B11Anna McAughey '24 *Eva Ottenbreit '22 *
ReservesJimmy Souilliere '23 *
Grosse Pointe North High SchoolNorsemenA15Shay Gualdoni '21Marisa Lickavoli '24 *1-2,5-6
Zoey Crossley '233-4
B16George Prokop '23 *Dulcinea Lickavoli '23
ReservesJack Russel '23
Grosse Pointe South High SchoolBlue DevilsA2Doug Cowan '22Ryan Hexter '21
B2Gavin Webster '24Aidan King '21
Holland Christian High SchoolMaroonA12Greta Traver '23Lauren Siegers '21
B6Amelia Traver '24Lily Johnson '23
Mercy University of Detroit JesuitMUDJA18Gavin Lamphier '221-4Nathan Green '221-4
Nathan Green '225-6Gavin Lamphier '225-6
B18Will Hilborn '22 *1-4Alaina Hatcher '22 *1-2
Alaina Hatcher '22 *5-6Keegan McCormick '22 *3-6
ReservesNathan Green '23 *
NoviWildcatsA1Michael Kirkman '21Tristan Whelan '21
B1Conner Kirkman '23Ed Stone '23
Seaholm High SchoolVarsityA14Luke Strickland '22Karen Callahan '23
B17Nate Bacheller '24Drew Noser '23
Spring Lake High SchoolRedA5Bryson Hough '21Griffin Phares '21
B10Charlie Navarre '21Ben Dornbush '22
St. Francis High School Traverse CityTCSF Varsity BlueA16Luke Adams '24Gabe Maday '22
B13Ryan Schmidt '21Tyler Winowicki '221-2,5-6
Maggie Puetz '243-4
Traverse City CentralTCC Varsity BlackA3Noah Robitshek '21grace vanstratt '24 *1-4
Griffin Wright '215-6
B7Colin Gordon '211-2,5-6Abigail Paul '21 *
Lucas Rodenroth '233-4
ReservesHunter Hawes '21
Traverse City WestTCW Varsity GreenA17Andrew Godmer '22alex reynolds '231-2
Cameron Keillor '253-6
B12Ella Beck '21Cameron Keillor '251-2
alex reynolds '233-6
ReservesJR Bergerson '24
Troy High SchoolColtsA6Emily Pytell '21Dane Greenwood '231-4
Christian VonEper '215-6
B8Joe Mowrey '21Rodrigo Flores '241-4
Monika Torkos '235-6
West Bloomfield High SchoolLakers VarsityA8Jake Elsen '211-4Ethan Gulati '221-4
Vinny Paliga '245-6Jake Elsen '215-6
B9Walter Paliga '221-4Anthony Dziuba '211-4
Ethan Gulati '225-6Walter Paliga '225-6