TC Let Us Sail regatta

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Black River Public SchoolMixedA1Eden Nykamp '21Jonas Pearson '25
B1LJ Nykamp '25Kiarra Bracelly '25
East Grand RapidsEGR Varsity GoldA5Caroline Grin '21 *Henry Sippel '22 *
B4Ella Towner '23 *Noah Sippel '22 *1-6
Johnny Hessler '24 *7-8
East Grand RapidsEGR Varsity BlueA3Elizabeth Grin '23 *Mady Allen '21 *
B2Hazel McGovern '21 *Kelly Couvreur '22 *
Grand Haven High SchoolGH Blue MixedA10Zachary Beyer '21 *Quentin Beyer '22 *1-2,5-6
Joshua Hacker '24 *3-4
Keegan Beyer '24 *7-8
B8Olivia Vink '231-2,5-6Keegan Beyer '24 *1-2
Keegan Beyer '24 *3-4,7-8Olivia Vink '233-4,7-8
Joshua Hacker '24 *5-6
Grand Rapids Christian High SchoolGRC-SC MixedA7Gavin Van Manen '22 *Nathaniel Hahn '24 *
B13Alex Boville '22 *Anthony Betten '22 *
Holland Christian High SchoolMixedA4Greta Traver '23Lauren Siegers '211-2,5-6
Hanan Lomax '253-4,7-8
B3Amelia Traver '24Lily Johnson '23
Lowell High School - MIMixedA6Jackson MacNaughton '22 *Owen MacNaughton '24 *
B7Camden Seymour '22 *Brennan Seymour '24 *
Spring Lake High SchoolRed MixedA2Bryson Hough '21Brooklyn Verplank '251-6
Charlie Bassett '21 *7-8
B6Griffin Phares '21Ani Hough '241-2,5-8
Charlie Bassett '21 *3-4
Spring Lake High SchoolGrey MixedA14Caroline Henry '23Caleb Keenan '25
B5Nyle Eggert '24Ben Dornbush '221-2,5-6
Jacob Bassett '24 *3-4,7-8
St. Francis High School Traverse CityTCSF Varsity BlueA12Luke Adams '23Gabe Maday '22
B16tyler winowicki '22 *Maggie Puetz '24
Traverse City CentralTCC Varsity Black 1A11Colin Gordon '22grace vanstratt '24 *
B9Hunter Hawes '21tommy taylor '23 *
Traverse City CentralTCC Varsity Black 2A13Lucas Rodenroth '23Case Brooks '23
B14lee forton '22 *Griffin Wright '21
Traverse City CentralTCC Varsity GoldA17Sage Brown '22megan speers '23 *
B15grant miller '23 *Case Brooks '23
Traverse City CentralTCC Mid SchoolA8CJ Enocksen '24jack baird '24 *
B10isley moshier '25 *winston hegg '25 *
Reservessimon hegg '24 *grace vanstratt '24 *
Traverse City WestTCW Varsity GreenA9Andrew Godmer '22Ella Beck '21
B17cameron keillor '24 *alex reynolds '24 *
ReservesJR bergerson '23 *
Traverse City WestTCW Mid SchoolA16Quinn gerber '25 *Susie hebert '25 *
B11moses coco '25 *Holden Trapp '25
West Ottawa High SchoolMixedA15Joey Skerbeck '22 *Bryce Overbeek '23 *
B12Aiden Hollebeek '21Julian Carrier '23 *1-2,5-6
Jeremy Cavazos Jr. '26 *3-4,7-8