2021 Norcal #3 Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Design TechDesign Tech High School9Matthew Huskins '23
d.tech 3Will Kizer '25
2Pacific Collegiate School14Amanda Turner '23
Varsity 2Yasmine Crum '251
3Design TechDesign Tech High School18Melanie Magnani '23
d.tech 1Addison Andara '251,3
Simone Karlon '232
*4San DomenicoSan Domenico High School19Anton Gavrilov '22
Panthers 1Dylan Song '22
*5Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School19Max Brameld '25
Griffins 2Jonathan Lieu '25
*6StevensonStevenson School23Max McCormick '24
Pirates 2Quinn Karm '23
*7RedwoodRedwood High School23Reid Willens '22
Giants 1Elsa Hasbrook '23
8StevensonStevenson School24Luc DuPreez '23
Pirates 1Sadie Marinerstein '24
9RedwoodRedwood High School29Mungo McKemey '23
Giants 2Chrissy Teodoro '23
10The UrbanThe Urban School33Oliver Yeaman '24
BluesIsabelle Lawson '23
11InternationalInternational HS - SF36Rikhard Vatuen '24
Jaguars 1Tristan de Halleux '25
12Design TechDesign Tech High School43Max McReynolds '23
d.tech 2Emily Hong '24
*13Menlo-Atherton44Dominic Lin '25
VarsityAlex Wullschleger '26
*14SoquelSoquel High School44Gabriella Huddleston '22
KnightsIsabela Ramirez '24
*15Pacific Collegiate School45Garrett Koontz '26
Varsity 1Ryu Cirillo '26
*16SOTA High School45Oscar Perry '24
SOTA 2Vittoria Adams '22
17PiedmontPiedmont High School50Alex Zalewski '23
Varsity 1Conor Kim '23
18The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco53Julia Middelton '23
Breakers 1Thalia Altschul '221-2
Ella Andrzejek '253
19Crystal Springs UplaCrystal Springs Uplands School57Stefan Luedtke '24
Griffins 1Rohaan Iyer '25
20The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco60Andrew Andrzejek '22
Breakers 2Zach Buono '241-2
Max Cohen '253
*21InternationalInternational HS - SF63Eleanor Meyer '23
Jaguars 2Theo Li '251-2
Charley Fine '253
*22Khan Lab School63Ameera Hoodbhoy '23
Khan LabSharanya Nemane '24
23CarlmontCarlmont68Anna Stolyarova '25
The ScotsWard Brouwer '24
24AlbanyAlbany High School (CA)71Evan Sullivan '24
VarsityLuke Tangherlini '24
25Design TechDesign Tech High School73Aleksandar Abrams '23
d.tech 4John Nix '25
26PiedmontPiedmont High School75Mark Hsia '24
Varsity 2Andre Lintner '24
27Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools76Gregory Kosmowski '22
CubsAshling Gallagher '251-2
Audrey Roomian '233
28StevensonStevenson School78Alden Sherrill '24
Pirates 3Stevie Thomsen '23
*29Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory86
Irish
*30San DomenicoSan Domenico High School86Owen Chan '22
Panthers 2Dashiell Fairborn '22
*31AlamedaAlameda High School86Lauren Brack '26
HornetsAmelia Karlson '26
32SOTA High School91Audrey Corson '24
SOTA 1Kali Kini-Davis '24
33MiramonteMiramonte High School92Devin Stuffmann '26
MatadorsLiam Lowell '24
34BerkeleyBerkeley High School97Millay Metz '22
YellowjacketsEloise Holmes '23
35Northgate High School99No show
NorthgateNo show
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Willow Glen sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.