Anteater 2021 - GOLD

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Mater DeiMater Dei High School15Reade Decker '231-6
MONARCHS 1Sophia Mulvania '221-6
2Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School20Liam Andresen '22
DonsMagne Henriques '24
3Dos PueblosDos Pueblos29Zoey Ziskind '23
ChargersBodhi Harper '23
4Point LomaPoint Loma High School31Harrison Strom '24
Pointers 1Skye Terrell '25
5Mater DeiMater Dei High School34Tate Christopher '251-6
MONARCHS 2Elizabeth Struve '241-6
6Point LomaPoint Loma High School36Kelly Holhus '23
Pointers 2Jonah Wozniak '25
7Point LomaPoint Loma High School39Cam Spriggs '23
Pointers 3Avery Hogue '241-4
Kate Bossler '255-6
8Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School47Dylan Sih '241-10
Sea Kings 1Sophia Pearce '221-10
9Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School53Jack Roman '221-6
Sailors 1Shay Wood '231-2
Conrad Cook '24 *3-6
10Mission BayMission Bay High School64Kaden Miller '25
BuccaneerSydney Piquilloud '231-2
Alister Muto '253-6
*11Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School78Jake Johansson '231-2
Dillion Garcia '233-6
Sailors 2Dylan Santoni '241-2
Jake Johansson '233-6
*12RedwoodRedwood High School78Hailey Thompson '231-6
Giants 1Hannah Sellers '221-6
13Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School83Reddin Kehrli '23
Sea Kings 1Ian Thompsen '22
14San Marcos High School88Carly Kieding '25
San MarcosHope Campbell '24
**15CoronadoCoronado Islanders95Lina Carper '231-2
Isabella Loiselle '243-6
NadoStella Taherian '231-6
**16Francis ParkerParker95Patrick Henderson '231-6
Parker 2Vivian Zhu '241-6
17Francis ParkerParker100Ava Gustafson '241-6
Parker 1Kate Joslin '241-3
Annika Baumgartner '244-6
18AcalanesAcalanes High School105Chase Englehart '22
DonsJenna Englehart '24
19Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School107Owen Cuyler '24
Sea Kings 2Aidan O'Donnell '22
20RedwoodRedwood High School109Morgan Headington '241-2,5-6
Jim Young '233-4
Giants 2Blake Oberbauer '251-2
Elsa Hasbrook '233-6
21Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School113Connor Chung '221-10
Sea Kings 2Isabella Clark '251-10
22Laguna BlancaLaguna Blanca School118Myles Hazen '23
VarsityJack Andrews '22
23Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School133Enzo Loth '251-6
DonsAlejandra Ternero '231-6
24AlamedaAlameda High School137Artemis Edison '22
HornetsAmelia Karlson '261-2,5-6
Simon Rose '243-4,7-15
25Sato Academy of MathSato Academy of Mathematics and Science144Preston Woodworth '23
DragonsJessica Green '25
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (9) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.