MICHIGAN DOUBLE HANDED STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Black River Public SchoolVarsityA7LJ Nykamp '25Jonas Pearson '25
B9Alden Gort '22Kiarra Bracelly '251-2,5-6
Anneke Hackney '253-4
Brother Rice/Marian High School - MIBRM VarsityA1Owen Bannasch '22Declan McGrath '23
B17John Riordan '22Liam Bien '221-2,5-6
Brian Totonchi '243-4
Cranbrook KingswoodBlueA18Aaron Wang '25Jack Harman '23
B3Charlie Gonzalez '23Max Crozier '23
Detroit Country Day SchoolVarsityA5Liam Hounsell '23Andy Zhu '23
B16Miles Laker '23AK Kapur '25
East Grand RapidsEGR Varsity PioneersA10Elizabeth Grin '23Henry Sippel '22
B10Ella Towner '23Noah Sippel '221-2
Kelly Couvreur '223-4
Henry Feyen '255-6
Grand Haven High SchoolGH BlueA13Payden Pittman '24Joshua Hacker '241-4
Kari Taylor '255-6
B11Olivia Vink '23Gavin Yonker '24
Grand Rapids Christian High SchoolFast EaglesA11Ava VanOtteren '22Alex Boville '22
B19Anthony Betten '22Lauren Warner '22
Grosse Ile High SchoolGrosse Ile - ScarletA17Jimmy Souilliere '231-2,5-6Eva Ottenbreit '221-2,5-6
Gillian Bellard '253-4Jimmy Souilliere '233-4
B6Norton Coulibaly '23Anna McAughey '24
Grosse Pointe South High SchoolBlue DevilsA3Gavin Webster '24Colin Hexter '23
B1Braden Vogel '23Grant Corrion '22
ReservesEric Brieden '23Charlie Gmeiner '23Dominic Palazzolo '23Boaz Selinger '22
Harbor Springs High SchoolRamsA14Maren Matthews '22Keeley Knapp '22
B14John Goff '25Jackson Deegan '24
Holland Christian High SchoolMaroonA4Greta Traver '23Hanan Lomax '25
B2Amelia Traver '24Lily Johnson '23
Mercy University of Detroit JesuitMUDJA12Nick Myneni '22Gavin Lamphier '22
B18Will Hilborn '221-2Graham Rebain '251-4
Gabe Morreale '23 *3-6Will Hilborn '225-6
Seaholm High SchoolVarsityA2Michael Mullins '23Nate Bacheller '24
B8Luke Strickland '22Madeline Martin '24
St. Francis High School Traverse CityTCSF Varsity BlueA16Luke Adams '24Maggie Puetz '24
B7Gabe Maday '22Tyler Winowiecki '23
Traverse City CentralTCC Varsity BlackA15Colin Gordon '22grace vanstratt '24 *
B5Lucas Rodenroth '23Case Brooks '23
ReservesSimon Hegg '24grant miller '23 *
Traverse City WestTCW Varsity GreenA9Ella Beck '22alex reynolds '24
B12Andrew Godmer '22Cameron Keillor '24
ReservesMax Braund '24
Troy High SchoolTroyA19Rodrigo Flores '24Monika Torkos '231-4
Nicole Torkos '255-6
B15Dane Greenwood '231-4Nicole Torkos '251-2
Monika Torkos '235-6Sophia Warden '233-6
West Bloomfield High SchoolLakers VarsityA6Ethan Gulati '221-2Walter Paliga '221-2
Walter Paliga '223-6Brent Armstrong '253-4
Ethan Gulati '225-6
B4Vinny Paliga '24Jack Armstrong '251-2,5-6
Liam Gilin '253-4
West Ottawa High SchoolPanthersA8Caitlin Derby '22Carson Dobb '24
B13Joshua Elwood '22Joey Skerbeck '221-2,5-6
Connor Dinkelmann '223-4