Turkey Leg 2021

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central14Colin Gordon '22
TCC Mixed 1Sophia Barbas '251,3,5,71
Becky Lechota '252,4,6,81
2Traverse City CentraTraverse City Central21Gabe Maday '221
TCC Mixed 2holden trapp '25 *
3Spring LakeSpring Lake High School33Nyle Eggert '24
RedRyan Bonney '24
4SeaholmSeaholm High School49Monika Torkos '232
MIXED SeahawksNicole Torkos '252
5Harbor SpringsHarbor Springs High School50Anna McAughey '243
MixedWill Hilborn '224
6Holland ChristianHolland Christian High School53Amelia Traver '24
MixedLily Johnson '231-4,7-8
Eva Carini '275-6
7Lansing Catholic HSLansing CatholicMRP55Michael Kovalchik '225
LansingCatholicMixedLena Clark '221-2,5-66
Joseph Spiller '253-4,7-87
8Grand HavenGrand Haven High School65Olivia Vink '23
GH BlueJoshua Hacker '24
9Spring LakeSpring Lake High School66Ben Dornbush '22
Grey MixedGavin Yonker '241-28
Alexis Twa '263-8
10TroyTroy High School82Diego Kittinger '249
MIXED RedPascual Noriega '251-2,5-69
Nahil Edrisinha '263-4,7-810
11Grosse IIeGrosse Ile High School97Sydney Porter '24
Grosse Ile - GreyEva Ottenbreit '221-4
Griffin Wilcox '255-6
Lauren Hinzmann '227-8
12St. JosephSt. Joseph High School99Silas Lorenz '23
Bears 1Emmet Lorenz '25
13SeaholmSeaholm High School104Marko Nedeljkovic '24
MIXED MaplesMadeline Martin '24
14West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield High School112Ian Phipps '25
MIXED GreenJamie Stewart '2711
15Black River PublicBlack River Public School117Anneke Hackney '25
MixedAndrew Neckermann '221-2,5-812
Elsa Westra '26 *3-413
16BathBath High School119Cara Falkowski '24
Fighting BeesEmily Matko '22
17St. JosephSt. Joseph High School130Colton Dubuque '25
Bears 2Dylan Browning '25
18Grosse IIeGrosse Ile High School152Lauren Hinzmann '22
Grosse Ile - ScarletEva Ottenbreit '22
Sym.Explanation
1St. Francis Travers sailor
2Troy sailor
3Grosse IIe sailor
4Mercy - MI sailor
5East Lansing sailor
6Williamston sailor
7Haslett sailor
8Grand Haven sailor
9Everest Collegiate sailor
10Rochester Adams sailor
11Seaholm sailor
12Zeeland West sailor
13Holland Christian sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.