Turkey Leg 2021

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Bath High SchoolFighting BeesA15Brendan Falkowski '22Ethan Wicks '25
B16Cara Falkowski '24Emily Matko '22
Black River Public SchoolMixedA16Kiarra Bracelly '25Olive McGough '271-4,7-8
Elsa Westra '26 *5-6
B15Anneke Hackney '25Andrew Neckermann '221-2,5-8
Elsa Westra '26 *3-4
Grand Haven High SchoolGH BlueA6Payden Pittman '24Kari Taylor '25
B8Olivia Vink '23Joshua Hacker '24
Grosse Ile High SchoolGrosse Ile - ScarletA14Jacob Vasicek '23Griffin Wilcox '25
B18Lauren Hinzmann '22Eva Ottenbreit '22
Grosse Ile High SchoolGrosse Ile - GreyA7Jimmy Souilliere '23Isley Moshier '25
B11Sydney Porter '24Eva Ottenbreit '221-4
Griffin Wilcox '255-6
Lauren Hinzmann '227-8
Harbor Springs High SchoolMixedA1Maren Matthews '22Keeley Knapp '22
B5Anna McAughey '24Will Hilborn '22
ReservesJackson Deegan '24
Holland Christian High SchoolMixedA4Greta Traver '23Stella VanTill '27 *1-2,5-6
Hanan Lomax '253-4,7-8
B6Amelia Traver '24Lily Johnson '231-4,7-8
Eva Carini '275-6
Lansing CatholicLansingCatholicMixedA11Michael Cyrul '24Clayton DeBryun '261-2,5-6
William Quick-Severin '263-4,7-8
B7Michael Kovalchik '22Lena Clark '221-2,5-6
Joseph Spiller '253-4,7-8
Seaholm High SchoolMIXED MaplesA17Dorian Ferguson '26Andrew Wehrman '24
B13Marko Nedeljkovic '24Madeline Martin '24
Seaholm High SchoolMIXED SeahawksA2Michael Mullins '23Jacob Doll '22
B4Monika Torkos '23Nicole Torkos '25
Spring Lake High SchoolRedA5Caroline Henry '23Andrew Twa '24
B3Nyle Eggert '24Ryan Bonney '24
Spring Lake High SchoolGrey MixedA10Lila Torresen '25Alexis Twa '261-2
Gavin Yonker '243-8
B9Ben Dornbush '22Gavin Yonker '241-2
Alexis Twa '263-8
St. Joseph High SchoolBears 1A13John Norland '23Jack Hirsh '23
B12Silas Lorenz '23Emmet Lorenz '25
St. Joseph High SchoolBears 2A8Bergen Fischer '25Elizabeth Shaw '25
B17Colton Dubuque '25Dylan Browning '25
Traverse City CentralTCC Mixed 1A9grant miller '23 *Daniel Kotsekon '26
B1Colin Gordon '22Sophia Barbas '251,3,5,7
Becky Lechota '252,4,6,8
Reservescooper gerber '26Anders Lyons '26Gabe Maday '22Isley Moshier '25holden trapp '25 *
Traverse City CentralTCC Mixed 2A12cooper gerber '26Anders Lyons '26
B2Gabe Maday '22holden trapp '25 *
ReservesSophia Barbas '25Colin Gordon '22Daniel Kotsekon '26Becky Lechota '25grant miller '23 *
Troy High SchoolMIXED RedA3Rodrigo Flores '24Sophia Worden '23
B10Diego Kittinger '24Pascual Noriega '251-2,5-6
Nahil Edrisinha '263-4,7-8
West Bloomfield High SchoolMIXED GreenA18Jacob Ritter '241,4-6Bella Satterfield '241,4-6
Bella Satterfield '242-3,7-8Jacob Ritter '242-3,7-8
B14Ian Phipps '25Jamie Stewart '27