VISA Fall Fleet Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Nansemond-Suffolk AcNansemond-Suffolk Academy35Kyle Pfrang '22
SaintsKevin Li '23
*2KecoughtanKecoughtan High School37Tyler Brown '22
WarriorsChloe Anderson '24
*3ChristchurchChristchurch School37Owen Grainger '24
Seahorses 4Tobias Poder-Witzke '24
4Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School39Robert Chase '22
Oaks 1Brylie Schaubach '22
5Hampton RoadsHampton Roads Academy44Parker Moore '25
NavigatorsOlivia Slider '22
6ChristchurchChristchurch School55Jordan Vieira '24
Seahorses 3Jaxon Parker Searcy '22
7ChristchurchChristchurch School56Julius Poder-Witzke '24
Seahorses 2Aidan Iaconis '22
8Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy59Rebecca Schill '231-5
Sean Trudell '246-8
Bulldogs 1Marin Soderberg '241-5
Emily Britt '236-8
9Norfolk CollegiateNorfolk Collegiate School60Maddie Murphy '25
Oaks 2Jackson Delanty '23
10ChristchurchChristchurch School68JJ Klempen '23
Seahorses 1PJ Rodrigues JR '24
11ChristchurchChristchurch School82Benjamin Fauda Trettel '24
Seahorses 6Simone Moss '25
12GraftonGrafton High School89Luke Manternach '22
VarsityHelen Schmuck '23
13ChristchurchChristchurch School95Nathaniel Bonham '24
Seahorses 5Miles Wilkin '23
14GranbyGranby High School106Huaqiu "Cho-Cho" Williams '22
CometsGabby Cloe '241
15PoquosonPoquoson High School119Grace Waltington '22
IslandersAva Michel '22
**16Norfolk AcademyNorfolk Academy128Jack Poynter '25
Bulldogs 2Hunter Wheary '23
**17YorkYork High School128Grif Mahan '252
VarsityNick Fogt '231-3,72
Jake Marmon '244-6,82
18ChristchurchChristchurch School134Mosley Davidson '23
Seahorses 7Cameron Nealon '23
19The Hague School141Nicholas Davis '24
The HagueThomas Bloys '24
20MauryMaury High School149Reagan Evans '231
Madeline Ballard '252,7-8
Tucker McGrady '263-6
CommodoresMadeline Ballard '251
Reagan Evans '232
Gianna Dunn '233-6
Lillian Rippel '257-8
21Walsingham AcademyWalsingham Academy170Jack Popov '24
TrojansBryce McHose '241-6
Corbin Bergert '277-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes
**Number of high-place (12) finishes
1Maury sailor
2Grafton sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.