Nor Cal 1 Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1MiramonteMiramonte High School10Austin Teodorovic '24
MatadorsDevin Stuffmann '26
2Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools12Ryan Tonkovich '26
Cubs 2Mila Kane '251,3
Suri Severaid '252
3San DomenicoSan Domenico High School14Merritt Sellers '26
PanthersDylan Song '231,3
Praire Press '262
4Pacific CollegiatePacific Collegiate School19Spencer Koontz '24
VarsityArie McNeil '25
5The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco20Maya Urfer '25
BreakersEmma Yashinsky '231,3
Lelio Maurillo '252
*6StevensonStevenson School22Tibet Kilic '24
Pirates 4Tim Zhao '24
*7StevensonStevenson School22Patrick O'Hara '27
Pirates 3Sarah Brewster '23
8PiedmontPiedmont High School33Micaela Jorcino '24
VarsityConor Kim '23
9Kehillah High School36Alex Wullschleger '26 *
KehillahMaxwell Warren '271
*10StevensonStevenson School37Luc DuPreez '23
Pirates 1Sadie Marinerstein '24
*11InternationalInternational HS - SF37Brady Moore '23
JaguarsCharlotte McGeary '241,3
Ary Clark de Castilho '252
12Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High43Cal Currier '24
Vikings 2Jacob Moore '27
13StevensonStevenson School47Abbie Zhang '24
Pirates 2Quinn Karm '23
*14The UrbanThe Urban School48Isaac Hoffman '25
BluesJules Buckner '251,3
Oliver Yeaman '242
*15St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep - San Francisco48Miles White '25
WildcatsDonovan Shinn '26
16Design TechDesign Tech High School49Aleksandar Abrams '23
d.tech 2Lorelai Hartman '25
17Marin CatholicMarin Catholic50Luca Hines '24
WildcatsJosefina Pallmann '24
18BerkeleyBerkeley High School52Cato Escamilla Geisler '23
YellowjacketsGabriela Almeida Gere '24
19AlamedaAlameda High School53Logan Schwimmer '26
HornetsJohn Maxey '231-2
Sabine Lee '253
20Los Altos HighLos Altos High55Nolan Theodore '26
EaglesDeniz Ozcan '26
21TamalpaisTamalpais High School58Annika Burns '23
Red Tailed Hawks 2Reid Imwalle '26
22Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High60Maxwell Akash ("Kashi") Tuteja '25
Vikings 1Karthi Gottipati '25
23CampolindoCampolindo High School62Liam Hearn '24
CougarsSage Balducci '26
24San Ramon Valley High School63Elsa Hartley '24
San Ramon ValleyMikaela Hartley '25
25Marin AcademyMarin Academy65Colin Holzwarth '25
WildcatsWilliam Larson '25
26Design TechDesign Tech High School71Will Kizer '25
d.tech 1Skye Crawford '251,3
Preston Tang '262
27TamalpaisTamalpais High School78Jason Lester '24
Red Tailed Hawks 3Anya Godfrey '26
**28TamalpaisTamalpais High School79Julias Glasgow '24
Red Tailed Hawks 1Paula Castillo Hi Espino '23
**29Amador ValleyAmador Valley79Sophia Stomhagen '241,3
Tobias Stomhagen '272
DonsCole Parker '241
Evan Sloan '242-3
30Convent & StuartConvent and Stuart Hall High Schools81Audrey Roomian '23
Cubs 1Natalie Tonkovich '24
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (19) finishes
1Palo Alto High sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.