Golden Bear PCISA 4 Silver fleet

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School25Kyle Farmer '19
PointersJonah Hatt '19
2The Bishop'sThe Bishop's School34Amanda Majernik '18
KnightsLizzie Russell '171-2,5-6
Ryan Finley '203-4
*3Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School35Lukas Kraak '19
Sea Kings 1Emily Collins '19
*4KirbyKirby School35Josselyn Verutti '17
GriffinsZoey Carmichael '191-4
Ben Risley '175-6
5Rolling Hills PrepRolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools53Drea Keswater '19
HuskiesJacob Schnel '19
6CoronadoCoronado54Stewart Powell '17
NadoTrey Summers '20
**7Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School60George Soliman '20
Sea Kings 2Justin Zmina '19
**8InternationalInternational HS - San Francisco, CA60Keelin Davis '17
JaguarsLeila O'Rourke '20
9Marin CatholicMarin Catholic61Carter Nestell '18
WildcatsMiriam Rogers '19
*10Monte VistaMonte Vista High School62Michael Lively '18
MustangsJosh Cole '181-2,5-6
Robert Laskarzewski '213-4
*11Woodside High School62Joseph Politi '18
WildcatSophia McDevitt '17
12Palo Alto HighPalo Alto High65Andrew Huang '18
VikingsJackson Clough '19
13Lick-WilmerdingLick-Wilmerding High School71Parker Klebahn '17
TigersJames Scherr '20
b14Santa Monica High School90Nicholas Jensen '20
VikingsCasper Jensen '16
b15Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake90Gabe Reuter '19
Pirates 1Grace Glass '19
16CampolindoCampolindo High SchoolMRP101Ryter Ullrich '181-2
CougarsDaniel Warner '181-2
17The Bay  of San FranThe Bay School of San Francisco103Sarah Cuyler '19
BreakersReid Wishner '19
18PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School104Cyrus Khaleeli '20
PanthersTyler Krambeer '191-2
Matthew Sun '203-6
19Design TechDesign Tech High School110Jack Lugliani '18
d.techMadelyn Blessinger '191-4
Erez Harel '205-6
20TamalpaisTamalpais High School114Emma Figueredo '19
Red Tailed HawksEmma Jones '18
21Providence SBProvidence Santa Barbara121Jacob Pelto '17
PatriotsEmma Gobbell '20
22Sir Francis DrakeSir Francis Drake125George Kripac '17
Pirates 2Will Burkhart '20
23BerkeleyBerkeley High School128Max Rodman '18
YellowjacketsStuart Myers '171-2,5-6
Will Gardner '193-4
24Port of Los AngelesPort of Los Angeles High School133Josh Maldonado '17
Polar BearsTyler Cook '19
25Benicia High School134Julian Sarkany '16
Stormsophia jacobs '16
26Sage HillSage Hill School136Isabelle Meegan '19
LightningRowan Oliphant '201-4
Ryan Simpson '195-6
27St. Ignatius CollegeSt. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco154William Bayliss '201-4
Gabriella Schmidt '185-6
WildcatsGabriella Schmidt '181-2
Evelyn Plam '193-6
28Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School163Paul Gaukel '19 *1-2
Jacob Hand '173-4
Neil Gompf '175-6
Falcons 1Maddie Brigandi '171-2
Arda Ulug '193-4
Nicole Holowka '175-6
29Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School176Jacob Hand '171-2
Neil Gompf '173-4
Paul Gaukel '19 *5-6
Falcons 2Arda Ulug '191-2
Nicole Holowka '173-4
Maddie Brigandi '175-6
30Envision AcademyEnvision AcademyMRP185Jack Neil '171-2,5-6
Elio Renderos '173-4
EAST PanthersAmosi Morgan '171-4
Elio Renderos '175-6
31Head RoyceHead RoyceMRP195Madeleine Henry '181-2,5-6
JayhawksSophia Browne '20 *1-2,5-6
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (3) finishes
bNumber of high-place (7) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.