Donald Greene Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Dover Sherborn RegDover Sherborn RHS5Eli Gleason '20
VarsityFay Hannah '19
2SharonSharon High School22Christopher Anchan '19
VarsityColin Snow '18
*3WinchesterWinchester High School27James Kiley '181-2
Mia Matteucci '203-4
SachemsScott Ferreira '181-2
Megan Yorsz '203-4
*4WellesleyWellesley High School27Will Hart '20
JVBen Workman '21
5Dover Sherborn RegDover Sherborn RHS30Brooks Jordan '20
RadiersLydia Austin '191-2
Coleman Doherty '203-4
6SharonSharon High School35Jason Yang '20
EaglesMichael Anchan '19
7WellesleyWellesley High School36Catherine Zhu '181-2
Alexander Haidar '203-4
VarsityThomas Gartley '181-2
Zane Salameh '183-4
8WaylandWayland High School41Keenan Schilp '211-2
Lucy Poole '183-4
VarsityWil Obar '211-2
Marlee Griffin '183-4
9Boston LatinBoston Latin School43Sam Lowery '181-2
Nathan Power '183-4
WolfpackDaniel Shpigel '21
10Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury RHS47Jenny Lawton '201-2
Kelly Durning '203-4
VarsityEmma Guzi '191-2
Krishna Ramani '203-4
11WaylandWayland High School49Jacob Schilp '191-2
Joel Puckett '213-4
WarriorsJayden Sun '191-2
Keenan Schilp '213-4
**12HinghamHingham High SchoolMRP54ellie collins '19
Hinghamkevin porter '19
**13Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA54Unknown Skipper '16 *
Nantasket 1Unknown Crew '16 *
**14WellesleyWellesley High School54Drew Donahue '211-2
Cole Bender '203-4
RaidersTanay Venlata '21
15Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury RHS56Lars Hjerpe '191-2
Nick Alfonso '183-4
JVLauren Messina '191-2
Mathew Buoniconti '203-4
16Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA57Unknown Skipper '16 *
Needham HS 2Unknown Crew '16 *
17Lincoln Sudbury RegiLincoln Sudbury RHS60Sarah Alix '191-2
Matter Remley '203-4
WarriorsSdyney Blair '201-2
Julia Ting '203-4
18Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA71Unknown Skipper '16 *
Needham HS 1Unknown Crew '16 *
19Unregistered-NESSAUnregistered-NESSA73Unknown Skipper '16 *
Nantasket 2Unknown Crew '16 *
20DuxburyDuxbury High School75Joey Cooper '21
DragonsNolan Evans '20
b21BrooklineBrookline HighMRP84Helen Bechler '18 *
WarriorsThomas Walker '19 *
b22HinghamHingham High SchoolMRP84Kate Rogers '22 *
HarbormenJoe Wiley '22 *
23SwampscottSwampscott High School85Gefen Finn '20
Big Blue 2Anna Levenberg '20
24SwampscottSwampscott High School90Charlotte (Lola) Seligson '20
Big Blue 1No Name 4 '15 *
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (4) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
bNumber of high-place (11) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.