MN Conf. #3 - Spring

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School28Khan Dickel '201-6
MixedKatie Hanley '221-6
2White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake High School35Patrick Levins '22
BearsTucker Christianson '21 *1-4
Maddie McNerlin '23 *5-12
3St. Paul Academy - MSt. Paul Academy (MN)37Wyatt Tait '23
SpartansHayden Graff '21
4Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy39Hank Seum '23
PanthersSamantha Forgosh '22
5MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School40Jack Callinan '231-6
Skippers 1Andrew Bertsch '221-6
6MinnetonkaMinnetonka High School48Tryg van Wyk '221-6
Skippers 2Susie Foster '191-6
7Benilde St MargaretsBenilde St Margarets57Clare Leeper '19
RedMalinda Beason '19
8Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School63Patryk Stachowicz '241
MixedMark Kamenev '241
9BreckBreck64Maeve Katics '221-6
MixedAmy Foster '221-62
10MahtomediMahtomedi65Anika Liner '211-2,5-6,9-10
Delaney Mallin '213-4,7-8,11-12
ZephyrsOlivia Shores '211-2,5-6,9-10
Sara Fraser '213-4,7-8,11-12
*11BlakeBlake School66David Carlson '23
MixedAlex Chiesa '23
*12Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School66Paul Wang '23
Lakers 2Griffin Sack '24
13WayzataWayzata High School67Grace Bray '23
Navy 2Annika Pendergast '23
14Southwest SeniorSouthwest High School70Sam Fider '22
Lakers 1Spence Christensen '22
15MahtomediMahtomedi72Alec Murphy '221-2,5-6,9-103
Finnian Falvey '213-4,7-8
MixedFaith Christensen '21
16Benilde St MargaretsBenilde St Margarets79Alex Saffert '20
MixedMartin Weiss '224
17WashburnWashburn High School82Grady Van Ness '225
MixedKevin Kane '231-2,5-66
Christopher Bridgeman '233-4,7-12
18EdinaEdina High School97Michelle Andruss '20
HornetsVirginia Higgins '22
19WayzataWayzata High School98Paige Kurtenbach '23
Navy 1Emma Schliemann '23
20BrainerdBrainerd High School103Brandon Neifert '211-4
Jackson Medeck '245-6
MixedJackson Holmes '211-2
Ethan Stohr '233-4
Wyatt Holst '235-6
21StillwaterStillwater High School113Sophia Nelson '22
MixedEmmanuel Hanson '20
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
1Hopkins sailor
2Minnetonka sailor
3White Bear Lake sailor
4Orono sailor
5Edina sailor
6Southwest Senior sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.