PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Silver

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1Mater DeiMater Dei High School33Maxwell Kleha '21
MonarchsTeresa Dang '20
2CoronadoCoronado Islanders37Charlie Clausen '19
NadoKatelyn Roberts '20
3Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School41Justin Zmina '19
Sea Kings 1Emily Collins '19
4AcalanesAcalanes High School47Chase Englehart '22
DonsSophia Browne '20
5TamalpaisTamalpais High School59Emma Figueredo '19
Red Tailed Hawks 1francis tarpey-shwed '19
6Design TechDesign Tech High School63Timmy Gee '20
d.techTatem Gee '23
7Santa Monica High School69Jack Zemke '21
VikingsArielle Candaele '22
8College ParkCollege Park High School73Zack Taylor '19
FalconsJake Botting '221
*9StevensonStevenson School76Marko Zaninovich '191-6
Gage Bradford '207-8
PiratesGage Bradford '201-6
Marko Zaninovich '197-8
*10CampolindoCampolindo High School76Brendan Connelly '23
CougarsMorgan Giovinazzi '22
11South TorranceSouth Torrance High School79Emma Tallman '21
SpartansJuliet Gerwin '232
12New West CharterNew West Charter105Isabelle Fisher '22
EaglesDakota Bartley '22
13Ernest J. McBrideErnest J. McBride115Kayla Maguire '21
WolfpackChase White '19
**14Pacific Palisades Charter High School121christian Camilleri '22
Pacific Palisades Chryan hudson '22
**15TamalpaisTamalpais High School121Ian Somerville '21
Red Tailed Hawks 2Aquinnah todd '21
**16RedwoodRedwood High School121Bodhi "Bo" Tippo '21
GiantsAlexa Karman '211-2
Morgan Moseley '223-4
Paddy O'Connor '225-8
17Sato Academy of MathLong Beach Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science126Diego Lockyer '21
Ryūj DragonTyler Hoang '21
18Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School137Katherine Shofran '19
Falcons 2Mike Schugar '19
19Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School148Kyla McLay '21
Sea Kings 2Ian Thompsen '22
20CarmelCarmel High SchoolMRP151No show
PadresNo show
21Torrey PinesTorrey Pines High School152Alex Day '20
Falcons 1Alexita Velasco '19
22Blue and Gold163Elijah Smith '21
VarsityOsian Bellinger '21
23Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School176RJ Pollock '22
Sea HawksCory Cumpson '22
24Francis ParkerParker180Caeden Mujahed '211-8
ParkerAidi Miglani '201-8
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Tilden Preparatory sailor
2Mira Costa sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.