2020 Golden Bear SILVER

Registrations

SchoolTeamDiv.RankSkipperRacesCrewRaces
Archbishop Riordan HSRiordanA20Declan Donovan '23Jameson Datoc '24 *
B8Antonio Priskich '24Alex Sarna '23
AthenianOwlsA22Annie Chan '21Leo Marek '221-2,5-6
Benson Webb '243-4,7-8
Suzie Myles '219-10
B15Mark Dickey '23Julieanna Fajardo '201-2,5-6
Bernie Badain '213-4,7-10
Bishop O'Dowd High SchoolVarsityA17Max-Emilien Kluiwstra-Descalle '21Marin Hillyard '24
B28Ava Celentano '23Sara Govert '22
Blue and GoldVarsityA30Tessa Greene '221-4,7-15Osian Bellinger '211-6
Elijah Smith '215-6Elijah Smith '217-15
B10Robert Suddath '21Elijah Smith '211-4
Osian Bellinger '215-15
Carmel High SchoolPadresA29Marina Hobson '22Riley Speidel '231-2,5-6,9-10
Monty Ratzliff '223-4,7-8,11-12
B19Dante Fiala '22Gabriel Gargiulo '21
Cathedral Catholic High SchoolDonsA9Sean McDermott '221-14Carolina Ternero '221-14
B4Alexander Woodmansee '201-14Michael Murphy '221-14
College Park High SchoolFalconsA26Jack Holden '221-8Robert Mueller '221-10
Nate Holden '219-10
B30Jake Botting '211-10Josh Botting '231-8
Jack Holden '229-10
Corona del Mar High SchoolSea KingsA18Gordon Withrow '211-10Kyle Davis '231-10
B13Connor Chung '21 *1-10Avery Oldakowski '221-4,7-10
Arta Khosravi '215-6
Coronado IslandersNadoA2Mercy Tangredi '211-14Jay Sullivan '231-8
Stella Taherian '239-10
B1Lina Carper '231-14Celine Song '231-14
Design Tech High Schoold.tech 1A7Jemma Schroder '20Tatem Gee '231-2,5-6
Max McReynolds '233-4,7-15
B7Timmy Gee '201-6Teddy Knobel '211-6
Teddy Knobel '217-15Tatem Gee '237-15
Design Tech High Schoold.tech 2A6Michael McCulloch '21Elias Wu '23
B18Zoe Flemate '211-2,5-15David Jelniker '211-6
Griffin Conley '213-4Griffin Conley '217-15
El Cerrito High SchoolVarsityA13Wesley Seifers '21Konrad Crebbs '221-2,5-6,9-10
Phineas Fritsch '233-4,7-8
B17Florence Duff '21Ula Brucker '231-2,5-6,9-10
Jonas Holdenried '223-4,7-8
Henry M. Gunn High SchoolTitansA8Ethan Lowenthal '20Adrian Vahamaki '231-2,7-8
Jihyo Park '223-4
Matthew Lee '235-6
B24Nick Eletich '21Alex Dao '22
Marin AcademyWildcatsA12Chase Bent '22Allegra O'Brien '22
B16Beck Lorsch '21Grace McDonnell '23
Mira Costa High SchoolMustangsA1Jack Bradley '23Dawson Wong '23
B21Kieran Lyons '22Juliet Gerwin '23
Miramonte High SchoolMatadorsA24Lilly Horri '22Paulo Parramon '21
B20Yasmin Horri '23Ethan Arnold '22
Monterey High SchoolToreadoresA28Lucas Kaemmerer '20Collette Gsell '231-2,5-6,9-10
Paul Bikle '233-4,7-8,11-12
B23Lily Robnett '21Zachary McKrill '22
Oaks Christian SchoolLionsA23Anthony Angell '21Brooks Kastor '21
B27Seth Schneider '21Fiona Wagner '21
Pacific Collegiate SchoolVarsityA15Tristan Bellevin '21Aaaron Morales '22
B29Amanda Turner '221-6Casey Strattan '221-6
Casey Strattan '227-15Amanda Turner '227-15
Redwood High SchoolGiants 1A4Hailey Thompson '23Gillian Reynolds '23
B3Jim Young '23Allison Lee '23
ReservesAlexis Sessions '22
Redwood High SchoolGiants 2A5Connor Bennett '221-8Hannah Sellers '221-8
Hannah Sellers '229-15Alexis Sessions '229-15
B14Reid Willens '22Cooper Pickering '23
Rolling Hills Prep and Renaissance SchoolsHuskiesA19Mason Kaplan '20Landon Rheuark '20
B11Lawrence Braslow '20Pierce Blackman '22
SOTA High SchoolSOTAA21Anna Novolt '22Natalie Novolt '221-2,5-6,9-15
Chloe Marinerstein '223-4,7-8
B22Cal Smolenski '24Aukje Van Eck '221-2,5-15
Vittoria Adams '223-4
Sage Hill SchoolLightningA16Darcy Chung '201-8Ezugo Ononye '201-8
Koby Twist '219-10Colin Sueyoshi '229-10
B9Brooks Orradre '231-8Colin Sueyoshi '221-6
Ezugo Ononye '209-10Alistair Coyle '217-10
San Pedro High SchoolSan PedroA11Tristan Feves '22Isaac Sweeny '22
B12Damian Wilder '20Walker Anger '231-2,5-6
Iisac Sharp '233-4,7-15
Tamalpais High SchoolRed Tailed Hawks 1A14Joshua Holzer '20Izzy Williams '21
B6Luke Marshall '20Kendall Scanlan '21
Tamalpais High SchoolRed Tailed Hawks 2A25Aquinnah todd '21Lily Hock '20
B26Ian Somerville '21Max Shmelev '211-4,9-10
Daniel Preger '235-8
The Bay School of San FranciscoBreakersA3Fredrick Baldauf '20Colette Lee '21
B2Cody Lamoreux '23Cayden Bauer '22
The Urban SchoolBluesA10J.P. Murphy '211-8Anna Krylova '201-8
Eli Gordon '209-15Dinah Luomanen '219-15
B5Tucker Lamoreux '23Isabelle Lawson '231-8
Anna Krylova '209-15
Torrey Pines High SchoolFalconsA27Sivan Brewer '221-6Amelia Gilkey '221-2
Malu Castex '213-6
B25Alex Day '201-2,5-6Jill Funk '221-2,5-6
Amelia Gilkey '223-4Carolina Altbaum '213-4