PCISA Gaucho Regatta - Gold

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Point LomaPoint Loma High School56Jack Egan '20
Pointers 1Ximena Escobar '21
2Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School57Erik Hou '201-10
Sailors 1Nolan Schupak '211-10
*3Point LomaPoint Loma High School61Marcus Huttunen '20
Pointers 2Samantha Gardner '23
*4Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara High School61Ryan Satterberg '22
DonsJonathon Seawards '22
5Point LomaPoint Loma High School68Peter Busch '22
Pointers 3Sara Parker '21
6Dos PueblosDos Pueblos71Zoey Ziskind '23
Chargers 1Claire Wicker '21
7Mater DeiMater Dei High School77Jeffrey Petersen '20
Monarchs 1Teresa Dang '201-2,5-18
Sophia Mulvania '223-4
8Francis ParkerParker79Peter Joslin '22
ParkerReese Ger-Herscott '20
9San Marcos High School80Blake Berhens '23
San MarcosHope Campbell '24
10Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School112Nathan Sih '211-10
Sea Kings 1Brooke Bertrand '211-10
11Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School116Gray Hemans '211-10
Sailors 2Shay Wood '231-4
Brook Wood '215-10
**12Redondo UnionRedondo Union High School144Taft Buckley '21
Sea HawksGrace Ivancich '24
**13CoronadoCoronado Islanders144Jett Jennings '211-4,9-10
River Paquin '205-8
NadoLuke Johnson '231-4,9-10
Sam Jennings '235-8
14RedwoodRedwood High School149Sarah Young '20
Giants 1Emily Comins '20
15Corona del MarCorona del Mar High School150Justin Coburn '201-10
Sea Kings 2Sophia Pearce '221-10
16The Bishop'sBishop's School156John Majernik '20
Knights 1Nathalie Lesser '21
17The Bishop'sBishop's School161Kelly Holthus '23
Knights 2Alex Yang '23
18Mission BayMission Bay High School166Brian Fitzsimmons '201-10
BuccaneerAliyah Al-Khafaji '231-10
19Mater DeiMater Dei High School170Maxwell Kleha '21
Monarchs 2Gretchen Hohenstein '20
20Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School171Oakley Cunningham '23
Dons 1Maura Darby '21
21Newport HarborNewport Harbor High School174Alex Bonsager '201-8
Jack Roman '229-10
Sailors 3Lauren Simpson '211-10
22PV PeninsulaPalos Verdes Peninsula High School181Daren Sathasivam '21
PanthersJustin Chrien '22
23Dos PueblosDos Pueblos201Jack Forgea '23
Chargers 2Grace Forgea '20
24RedwoodRedwood High School208Hailey Thompson '23
Giants 2Annika Burns '23
25Palos VerdesPalos Verdes High School224Reddin Kehrli '231-4,7-18
Chris Salas '225-6
Sea KingsChris Salas '221-4,7-18
Sydney Baker '225-6
26Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic High School233Sean McDermott '22
Dons 2Avery Fretwell '231-6
Alejandra Ternero '237-10
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (3) finishes
**Number of high-place (9) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.